For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (PGT)PALAKKAD to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22641SHALIMAR EXPPGT00:10PER08:558:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSPGT00:10MAS09:359:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT00:40MAS10:009:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPPGT01:10MAS10:159:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPPGT03:35MAS12:258:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPPGT04:45PER14:039:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPGT10:40PER20:4310:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSPGT13:35MAS23:059:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT13:35MAS23:059:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXPGT13:35MAS23:059:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPPGT13:45MAS23:059:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPGT13:50MS04:1014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGT15:10PER03:3412:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPGT19:55PER05:259:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPGT19:55PER05:259:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPGT20:15PER04:598:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSPGT20:40AVD04:588:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPGT21:52PER06:408:48SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPGT21:52PER06:408:48SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILPGT22:05AVD06:338:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPPGT22:15MAS08:009:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
413/2020-21 13-01-2021
Chennai
Revised timings of Train No. 02686 Mangalore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special over Palghat Division


Train No. 02686 Mangalore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special has been speeded up over Palghat Division on and from 15th January, 2021. The revised timings of the train from Mangalore to Palghat portion is given below. There are no changes in the other Divisions/Stations

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

Mangalore Central

16.35(Dep)

16.55(Dep)

15.01.21

Kasaragod

17.13/17.15

17.33/17.35

Kanhangad

17.33/17.35

17.53/17.55

Nileshwar

17.44/17.45

18.04/18.05

Payyanur

18.04/18.05

18.24/18.25

Kannur

18.37/18.40

18.57/19.00

Tellicherry

18.58/19.00

19.18/19.20

Vadakara

19.18/19.20

19.38/19.40

Kozhikode

20.05/20.10

20.27/20.30

Tirur

20.48/20.50

21.08/21.10

Shoranur

21.45/21.50

21.50/21.55

Palghat

22.37/22.40

22.37/22.40


www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
412/2020-2113-01-2021
chennai
Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains


Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains

The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following composition as detailed below:-

Sl No

Train No

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

With Effect From

1

06063 Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil

One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23

One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24

14.01.21

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

15.01.21

2

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

16.01.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

18.01.21

3

02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

20.01.21

02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.01.21

4

06077 Coimbatore- Nizamuddin

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and  Two- Luggage Cum Brake Van=23

17.01.21

06078 Nizamuddin- Coimbatore

20.01.21

5

06733 Rameswaram- Okha

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06734 Okha- Rameswaram

19.01.21

6

02643 Ernakulam – Patna

One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23

One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24

18.01.21

02644 Patna – Ernakulam

21.01.21

7

06338 Ernakulam – Okha

One- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=18

One- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 TierEleven-Sleeper ClassFour-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Van=21

15.01.21

06337 Okha – Ernakulam

18.01.21

8

06729 Madurai – Punalur

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Seven-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=20

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Eight-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06730 Punalur – Madurai

16.01.21



 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit