For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (PCQ)Pichkurirdhal to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: NH 2B, Gangarampur, near Guskara, Pin - 713128, Dist - Purba Bardhaman West Bengal

Station Code: PCQ

Station Name: Pichkurirdhal

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13154GOUR EXPBHP01:22BNXR05:003:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBHP01:22BNXR05:003:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBHP02:09DAKE04:322:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBHP02:28HWH05:453:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPBHP02:42HWH05:202:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILBHP02:58SDAH06:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSBHP03:52SDAH06:452:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBHP04:56DAKE07:392:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSPNE05:11HWH12:106:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSPCQ06:45HWH10:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPNE06:55DAKE10:153:20M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPNE06:57DAKE10:153:18TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPPNE08:01HWH11:453:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPBHP09:28KOAA12:503:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBHP10:18HWH14:103:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBHP11:17HWH14:102:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13162TEBHAGA EXPBHP11:17KOAA14:253:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,13162 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDIBHP11:34HWH13:352:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTYPNE11:49SDAH14:452:56M,TH,SA2S,GN,12374 Status
12338SANTINIKETANEXPBHP13:10HWH15:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12338 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSPNE13:51HWH17:303:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSPCQ14:37DDJ18:103:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPPNE15:01SDAH19:003:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPBHP16:16DAKE18:512:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPBHP16:16DAKE18:522:36TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPBHP16:45KOAA19:402:55W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
12348RAMPURHAT EXPPNE17:29HWH20:152:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12348 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPPNE18:12HWH22:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSPCQ18:15HWH23:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
13054SURI HWH EXPPNE18:39HWH23:004:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,13054 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHP19:26HWH22:553:29M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHP21:58HWH00:452:47TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHP21:58HWH00:452:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHP21:58HWH00:452:47M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHP21:58HWH00:452:47TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBHP21:58HWH00:452:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPBHP23:30KOAA03:203:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBHP23:59HWH04:004:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit