For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MYA)MANDYA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYA00:55SBC04:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYA05:40SBC07:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYA06:10SBC08:001:50TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYA06:10SBC08:001:50TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYA06:10SBC08:001:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYA06:30SBC08:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYA07:10SBC09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYA07:30SBC09:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYA08:00SBC09:551:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYA08:00SBC09:551:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYA09:05SBC10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYA09:55SBC12:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYA10:35SBC12:101:35TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYA11:10SBC12:551:45TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYA12:10SBC14:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYA14:10SBC16:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYA15:10SBC17:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYA15:30SBC17:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYA15:55SBC18:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYA16:15SBC18:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYA16:55SBC18:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYA17:55SBC20:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYA18:45SBC21:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYA19:10SBC21:302:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYA19:40SBC21:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYA20:25SBC22:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYA20:50SBC22:502:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYA21:40SBC23:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYA23:35SBC01:201:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
Press Release No. 35217-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 352, SWR FIRST ZONE TO COMPLETE PHASE-I OF VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 352  Dt. 16.01.2020

SWR FIRST ZONE TO COMPLETE PHASE-I OF VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM

In order to enhance security at Railway stations, major hubs of transportation, Indian Railways decided to provide CCTV system at stations, i.e., waiting halls, reservation counters, parking areas, main entrance/ exit, platforms, foot over bridges, booking  offices etc.

Railway Board has approved works for provision of Video Surveillance System (VSS) covering 983 stations over Indian Railways (31 stations o­n SWR) under Nirbhaya funds. This year a budget of Rs.250 Cr. has been allotted for this  work in Indian Railways. The work of provision of VSS is being executed by Railtel.

In Phase-I that is targeted for completion by March 2020, SWR was given a target of 9 stations to commission CCTV surveillance system. The 9 locations Commissioned with Video Surveillance system (CCTV) are (1) Ballari with 33 Cameras, (2) Belagavi with 36 Cameras, (3) Vasco-Da Gama with 36 Cameras (4) Bengaluru Cant with 21 Cameras, (5) Bangarapet with 36 Cameras,(6) Hassan with 36 Camera (7) Krishnarajpuram with 25 Cameras (8) Shivamoga Town with 24 cameras and (9) Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam with 20 Cameras.  SWR is the first Zone in Indian Railway to have completed the work in Phase-I.

Integrated security System comprising of CCTV System, Baggage Scanner at entry points has already been installed at Bengaluru, Mysuru & Yesvantpur before the provision of VSS at 9 stations.  CCTV cameras were earlier functional at (1) Hubballi with 54 Cameras (VSS 10 cameras under Nirbhaya fund), (2) Hosapete with 19 Cameras, (3) Koppal with 8 Cameras, (4) Londa with 13 Cameras, (5) Castle Rock with 10 Cameras, (6) Vijayapura with 6 Cameras, (7) Dharwad with 6 Cameras, (8) Gadag with 2 Cameras, (9) Bengaluru with 71 Cameras, (10) Yeshwantpur with 35 Cameras & (11) Mysuru with 34 Cameras.  Now after completion of Phase – I of VSS, SWR has functional CCTV at 20 stations over the Zone.

In Phase 2, Video Surveillance System (CCTV) are planned to cover 21 more stations which include 1) Arsikere, 2) Bagalkot, 3) Banswadi, 4) Bhadravathi, 5) Vijayapura, 6) Birur 7) Gadag  8) Harihar  9) Haveri  10) Hindupur, 11) Hosapete 12) Hosur, 13) Koppal 14) Londa 15) Mandya, 16) Thorngallu, 17) Tumkur,  18) Yelhanka, 19) Davanagere 20) Dharwad & 21) Kengeri.  The same will be done in 2020-21.

Security personnel can monitor these cameras 24x7 not o­nly from station control rooms but also from Divisional Central Security control Rooms located at Divisional  HQ, i.e, Hubballi, Mysuru and Bengaluru. This system has the features of Video surveillance, face detection, detection of left over luggage etc.  This will enhance security at strategic locations such as Station entry, Platforms, Reservation Counter, Foot Over Bridges, Yard & Parcel office.  Recording of all the cameras will be stored in hard disk upto 30 days and can be retrieved at a later date for analysis. 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
somashekar6363@gmail.com- Tue Sep 30 22:31 2014
Anly bangalore to mandya train today

2
- Fri Oct 23 17:31 2015
Any train bet mandya n bang on saturday


Add Comment






Submit