For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (MWL)Muthirevula Halt to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN


Address: RVS Nagar, Muthirevula, Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: MWL

Station Name: Muthirevula Halt

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07116HYDERABAD EXPCTO00:10RU02:402:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPAK01:35RU03:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSCTO02:40RU04:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCTO03:20TPTY05:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
57478KRYP TPTY PASSPAK04:45TPTY06:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57478 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPPAK05:20TPTY06:351:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPPAK05:20TPTY06:351:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12770 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPCTO06:00RU07:451:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPCTO06:00RU07:451:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPCTO06:00RU07:451:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSPYX06:37TPW08:041:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCTO08:00RU09:501:50F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCTO08:00RU09:501:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPCTO08:00RU09:501:50M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCTO08:00RU09:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSCTO08:08RU09:501:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16780RMM TPTY EXPPAK09:00TPTY10:151:15M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,16780 Status
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPPAK09:30TPTY10:351:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12732 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPCTO10:00RU11:501:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSPYX10:20TPW12:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCTO11:55TPTY13:301:35TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPCTO11:55TPTY13:301:35M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPCTO13:05RU14:451:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCTO13:05RU14:451:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPCTO13:05RU14:451:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSCTO13:20TPTY15:202:00SUUNRESERVED17414 Status
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSCTO14:20TPTY16:202:00W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,17408 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSPYX15:06TPW17:041:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
57476GTL TPTY PASSPAK15:55TPW16:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57476 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESCTO16:00RU17:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPPAK17:25RU19:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTO17:30RU18:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSPYX18:40TPW20:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSPYX21:36TPW23:141:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPCTO22:50RU01:252:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSCTO23:05RU00:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
64/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Chennai Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Full Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06741 MMC (Moore Market Complex) – Sullurpeta MEMU Special leaving MMC at 05.20 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06742 Sullurpeta – MMC (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Special leaving Sullurpeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16054 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Tirupati at 10.10 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai central – Tirupati Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai central at 14.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 66000 Avadi – Chennai Central (MMC) suburban train leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express leaving 

Vijayawada at 06:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not be run between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence its journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16:20 hrs.

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Junction – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Junction at 05.30 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.


Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.


Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n  24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12680 Coimbatore Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Junction at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs


Train No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs.


Diversion of train service


Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th May, 05th, 06th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani and Melpakkam Cabin dully skipping stoppage at Perambur and Arakkonam Junction. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Rescheduling of train services


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 00.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 5 hours).


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 22.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 3 hours 50 minutes).


Train No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Siridi Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 (late by 2 hours 15 minutes).

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
58/2022-2319-05-2022
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains


South Central Railway has notified a pair of  Summer Special fare Special trains between Hyderabad – Madurai and Madurai – Secunderabad as detailed below 


Train No.  07253 Hyderabad – Madurai Junction Special Fare Special



Train No. 07253 Hyderabad – Madurai Junction Special Fare Special will leave Hyderabad at 15.50 hrs o­n 19th May, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Madurai Junction at 14.30 hrs (Friday), o­n the next day (1 Trip)


Train No. 07254 Madurai Junction – Secunderabad Special Fare Special



In the return direction, Train No. 07254 Madurai Junction – Secunderabad Special Fare Special will leave Madurai Junction at 17.40 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 (Friday) and reach Secunderabad at 16.00 hrs (Saturday), o­n the next day (1 trip)


Coach Composition:  01 - AC Two Tier Coach, 05 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake (Total: 20 Coaches)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.  07253 Hyderabad – Madurai Junction Special Fare Special & Train No. 07254 Madurai Junction – Secunderabad Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 07253 Hyderabad – Madurai Junction Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07254 Madurai Junction – Secunderabad Special Fare Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

-

15.50 (Thu)

(d)

Hyderabad

--

--

16.30

16.35

(a/d)

Secunderabad

(a)

16.00 (Sat)

-

18.00

18.01

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

12.00

12.02

18.20

18.21

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

11.32

11.34

19.45

19.46

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

10.40

10.42

21.05

21.10

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

10.10

10.15

21.40

21.42

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

09.25

09.27

23.04

23.05

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

07.45

07.47

00.54

00.55

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

06.15

06.17

01.45

01.47

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

05.45

05.47

03.05

03.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.50

03.55

05.25 (Fri)

05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi junction

(a/d)

01.40

01.45

07.30

07.35

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

23.30

23.32

08.35

08.40

(a/d)

Villupuram junction

(a/d)

22.20

22.25

09.22

09.24

(a/d)

Vridhachalam Junction

(a/d)

21.43

21.45

10.00

10.01

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit