For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR

Station Name: MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16569YPR KCG EXPMBNR01:02KCG03:302:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPMBNR01:50KCG03:451:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPMBNR01:50KCG03:502:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPMBNR01:50KCG03:502:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPMBNR02:52KCG05:002:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPMBNR02:52KCG05:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPMBNR02:52KCG05:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMBNR03:41KCG05:401:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPMBNR04:00KCG06:082:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPMBNR04:16KCG06:202:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMBNR05:40KCG07:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
77672MBNR KCG DMUMBNR06:45KCG09:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77672 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSMBNR07:00KCG09:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSMBNR07:50KCG10:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17028 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPMBNR08:30KCG10:302:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPMBNR08:30KCG10:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPMBNR08:30KCG10:302:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSMBNR08:30KCG10:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
57436KRNT KCG PASSMBNR09:26KCG12:503:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57436 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPMBNR11:55KCG14:002:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMBNR11:55KCG14:002:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17616 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSMBNR12:05KCG15:503:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
57456MBNR KCG PASSMBNR14:10KCG16:372:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57456 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIMBNR15:06KCG17:051:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
57448MBNR MZL PASSMBNR16:10KCG19:072:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57448 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPMBNR17:20KCG19:212:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17024 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSMBNR18:52KCG23:154:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
77694RC KCG DEMUMBNR20:00KCG23:003:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77694 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMBNR20:52KCG23:202:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMBNR21:30KCG23:502:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESMBNR21:30KCG23:552:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPMBNR21:40KCG23:402:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMBNR23:55KCG02:002:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1713-01-2021
Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda- Bookings open on 14.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release


Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda


Railway will run special train between Narkher and Kacheguda. The details are as under:


07642 special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.

07641 special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.


Halts: Warud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi


Composition: o­ne AC-Chair Car, 17 second class seating.


Reservation: Bookings for 07642 special train will commence o­n 14.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in


Railways will also run train no 07640 / 07639 Akola- Kacheguda weekly special for the benefit of passengers.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
Press Release No. 34411-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 344, RUNNING OF SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & ELIMINATION OF SLIP COACHES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 344  Dt: 10.01.20201     

RUNNING OF SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST FESTIVAL

 SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND

 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Good News to North Karnataka especially Gadag,Koppal,Ballari Districts. Direct Sampark Kranti Express to H.Nizamuddin will pass through these districts 5 days a week. It is decided to run Train No. 06249/06250 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express via Hubballi, Ballari, Pendekallu instead of Dharmavarm, Pendekallu as detailed below:-

Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 12:45 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:11 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 11.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Arsikere – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Davangere – 17:13/17:15 hrs, Haveri – 18:28/18:30 hrs, SSS Hubballi – 20:50/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:48/21:50 hrs, Koppal – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Hosapete – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Ballari – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Guntakal – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Kurnool Town – 04:26/04:27 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:15/08:25 hrs, Balharshah – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Nagpur – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Bhopal – 23:10/23:20 hrs, Jhansi – 02:55/03:05 hrs and Gwalior – 04:03/04:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 14.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Gwalior – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Jhansi – 13:01/13:11 hrs, Bhopal – 16:55/17:05 hrs, Nagpur – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Balharshah – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Guntakal – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Ballari – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Hosapete – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Koppal – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Gadag – 19:10/19:12 hrs, SSS Hubballi – 20:35/20:45 hrs, Haveri – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Davangere – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Arsikere – 01:30/01:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, o­nE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 -Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans/Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONEPantry Car.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.


ELIMINATION OF SLIP COACHES

It is decided to eliminate the SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin – SSS Hubballi slip coaches running by Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin –Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Special with effect commencing journey from 11.01.2021 from  SSS Hubballi and from 13.01.2021 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Accordingly 07305 SSS Hubballi – Londa/Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 11.01.2021 and slip coaches between Hazrat Nizamuddin – SSS Hubballi will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 13.01.2021.

After elimination of slip coaches Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Special will run with revised composition i.e. with 20 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 -Tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit