For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (KUDA)KUNDAPURA


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moodalkatte, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KUDA

Station Name: KUNDAPURA

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSMAJN02:40KUDA04:181:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAJN04:35KUDA06:341:59W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAJN04:35KUDA06:341:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN04:35KUDA06:352:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAJN04:35KUDA06:341:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQ05:30KUDA08:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56640 Status
16513KARWAR EXPMAQ06:25KUDA09:253:00W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSMAJN06:30KUDA09:042:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
56665KGQ BYNR PASSMJS07:04KUDA10:343:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56665 Status
22636MADGAON EXPMAQ08:15KUDA10:222:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22636 Status
16523KARWAR EXPMAQ09:00KUDA11:172:17M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQ12:50KUDA14:532:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
70106MAQ MAO DMUMAQ14:45KUDA17:112:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70106 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJN16:40KUDA18:271:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESMAJN17:30KUDA19:482:18M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16515 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMAJN19:15KUDA21:342:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAJN23:20KUDA01:161:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPMAJN23:55KUDA01:501:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPMAJN23:55KUDA01:501:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPMAJN23:55KUDA01:501:55M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
234/2022-23 26-07-2022
Chennai
Tri-Weekly Special Train between KSR Bengaluru and Mangaluru Central



South Western Railway has notified Tri-Weekly Special Trains between Bengaluru and Mangalore sector as detailed below:-


Train No. 06547 / 06548 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special fare special trains


Train No. 06547 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri-Weekly Special fare special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.30 hrs o­n 26th, 28th, 31st July, 02nd, 04th, 07th, 09th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th &  30th August, 2022 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays) and reach Mangaluru Central at 09.05 hrs o­n the next day. (16 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 06548 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special fare special train will leave Mangaluru Central at 18.35 hrs o­n 27th, 29th July, 01st, 03rd, 05th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August 2022 (Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays) and reach KSR Bengaluru at 06.15 hrs o­n the next day. (16 Services)

 Composition- AC Two Tier Coach, 2 - AC three Tier Coaches, 9 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 4 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06547 / 06548 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special fare special trains as follows: (Timings in hours)

Advance Reservation for the above Tri-Weekly Specials fare special will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26.7.2022 from Southern Railway end

                                                              -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit