For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KP)KAMPTEE to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Kamptee Railway Station, Kamthi, Maharashtra 441001, India

Station Code: KP

Station Name: KAMPTEE

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSNGP00:55JBP09:258:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSNGP02:55JBP11:158:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPNGP04:25JBP12:358:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPNGP07:20JBP15:358:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPNGP07:45JBP17:059:20TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUNGP07:45JBP17:109:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPNGP07:45JBP17:059:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSNGP07:45JBP17:059:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNGP08:30JBP17:509:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP10:30JBP21:3011:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPNGP10:30JBP19:158:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNGP10:30JBP21:3011:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP11:55JBP20:508:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPNGP13:40JBP22:559:15SU3A22354 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPNGP13:55JBP22:308:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKP18:13JBP00:556:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSNGP19:15JBP03:358:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPNGP21:10JBP05:057:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPNGP21:30JBP06:559:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit