For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (KP)KAMPTEE


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamptee Railway Station, Kamthi, Maharashtra 441001, India

Station Code: KP

Station Name: KAMPTEE

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPJBP01:15NGP10:559:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXJBP02:40NGP11:358:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPJBP06:35NGP15:108:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESJBP06:35NGP15:108:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPJBP06:35NGP15:158:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPJBP06:35NGP15:308:55M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBP06:45NGP15:108:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPJBP07:25NGP16:459:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJBP08:00NGP17:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP08:55NGP18:209:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPJBP09:00NGP18:209:20TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPJBP09:00NGP18:209:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLJBP09:30NGP18:208:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPJBP09:50NGP17:207:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP10:40NGP19:158:35M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUJBP13:00NGP22:309:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSJBP16:50NGP01:458:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPJBP20:50NGP06:309:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit