For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (KLD)KHALILABAD to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh 272175, India

Station Code: KLD

Station Name: KHALILABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSKLD00:10GTNR04:504:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKLD00:43LKO05:254:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPKLD04:58LKO10:005:02THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPKLD05:25LKO10:004:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILKLD05:50LKO11:455:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYKLD06:23BNZ10:133:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12531 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPKLD06:42GTNR12:045:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPKLD07:15BNZ11:013:46TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSKLD07:15BNZ11:013:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPKLD07:17BNZ11:013:44M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSKLD07:17BNZ11:013:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPKLD09:10BNZ12:543:44M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANKLD09:12LKO13:254:13TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKLD13:16BNZ17:304:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSKLD14:14GTNR19:044:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSKLD14:16GTNR19:044:48M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPKLD15:01LKO19:354:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESKLD17:15LKO21:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPKLD17:45BNZ21:464:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPKLD18:05LKO22:254:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSKLD18:38LKO00:105:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPKLD19:42BNZ00:154:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKLD20:00LKO00:454:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPKLD21:35LKO02:254:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPKLD21:55LKO02:534:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSKLD21:55LKO02:534:58W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPKLD22:32BNZ02:574:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 


2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit