For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (KGQ)KASARAGOD to (KZE)KANHANGAD


Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanhangad, Kerala, India

Station Code: KZE

Station Name: KANHANGAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11097POORNA EXPRESSKGQ00:05KZE00:230:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKGQ03:25KZE03:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKGQ05:42KZE06:040:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSKGQ06:00KZE06:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
56661CHV MAQ PASSBFR06:45KQK06:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56661 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKGQ06:45KZE07:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKGQ07:35KZE07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16511KANNUR EXPKGQ07:45KZE08:080:23W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKGQ08:15KZE08:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSBFR08:16KQK08:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKGQ08:35KZE08:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16629MALABAR EXPBFR08:50KQK08:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16517KANNUR EXPKGQ09:20KZE09:380:18M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPBFR09:40KQK09:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPKGQ12:25KZE12:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILKGQ14:10KZE14:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKGQ15:05KZE15:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKGQ16:45KZE17:020:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKGQ16:45KZE17:280:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKGQ16:45KZE17:280:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPKGQ16:55KZE17:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSBFR17:15KQK17:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSKGQ17:27KZE17:530:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45KZE18:080:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKGQ18:25KZE18:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKGQ19:10KZE19:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKGQ20:55KZE21:130:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKGQ20:55KZE21:140:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKGQ21:40KZE22:030:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPKGQ23:00KZE23:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGQ23:45KZE00:040:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
.258/2020-21 04-11-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND ONE WAY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, o­ne pair of  reserved festival special trains and Five o­ne way reserved Special Trains will be run as follows: -

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Train No.02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Superfast festival Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs from 07th November, 2020 to 30th November, 2020 (24 services) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 16.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Daily superfast festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs from 08th November, 2020 to 01st December, 2020 and reach Lokmanya Tilak at 16.00 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yeraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta and Arakkonam.

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will also stop at Perambur.

One-Way reserved Special trains

Five o­ne-way reserved Special trains will be run as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Katihar at 01.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai,  Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, and  Malda Town.

2. Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  o­nqole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bhatta Nagar, Bardaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanqanj.

3. Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two Sleeper Class Coaches, Sixteen General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 15.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, (Operational halt), Vizianagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bardaman, Rampurhat,       Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bonqaiqaon and Rangiya.

4. Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central - Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way special train will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Rayaqada, Titlagarh, Bolanqir, Sambalpur, Jharsuquda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranian, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kuil, Barauni and Samastipur.

5. Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06005 Trivandrum - Saharsa o­ne-Way special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Saharsa 11.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottavam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni(Bye-pass), Begu Sara and Khagaria.

Reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit