For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (JER)JALESWAR to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: Jaleswar Railway Station, Jaleswar, West Bengal 756032, India

Station Code: JER

Station Name: JALESWAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJER00:01JJKR02:432:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSJER02:35JJKR04:582:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSJER04:43JJKR08:253:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSJER05:52JJKR09:353:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXJER06:18JJKR08:482:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIJER07:46JJKR10:272:41TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPJER08:49JJKR11:102:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPJER10:50JJKR13:302:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPJER14:51JJKR17:553:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSJER15:02JJKR17:112:09M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPJER15:02JJKR17:112:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDJER16:10JJKR18:242:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSJER17:27JJKR22:174:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPJER18:11JJKR20:242:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXJER21:07JJKR23:262:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPJER21:07JJKR23:262:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPJER22:00JJKR00:532:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPJER22:52JJKR01:232:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
REVISION OF PLATFORM TICKET RATE AT DIFFERENT STATIONS OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

REVISION OF PLATFORM TICKET RATE AT DIFFERENT

STATIONS OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, 18thMarch, 2020:

With a view to discourage overcrowding at important Railway Stations as a precautionary measure against spreading of Coronavirus, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the price of Platform Tickets considering category of stations as a temporary measure. The new tariff of Platform Ticket will be between Rs. 20 to Rs. 50 as per gradation of the stations under S E Railway’s jurisdiction. This new rate will be applicable w.e.f 19.03.2020.

 

The increased price of Platform Ticket at different stations is given below:-

 

Name of the Stations

Increased Price of Platform Ticket (Rs.)

Howrah (New Complex)

50/-

Kharagpur & Tatanagar

40/-

Santragachi, Shalimar, Mecheda, Ranchi, Hatia, Balasore, Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City

30/-

Panskura, Bagnan, Midnapur, Jhargram, Chakradharpur, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Digha, Jaleswar and Ghatsila

20/-

 

The Price of Platform Tickets at all other stations in SER’s jurisdiction will remain as before.

 

…….





2
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit