For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (JMT)JAMTARA


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jamtara, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: JMT

Station Name: JAMTARA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR00:17CRJ01:351:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPDGR00:17CRJ01:351:18TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPDGR00:17CRJ01:361:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSDGR00:29CRJ01:411:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSDGR02:17JMT04:151:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASDGR02:41JMT04:462:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35JMT01:411:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
73539UDL JSME DEMUUDL06:35JMT08:512:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73539 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRDGR10:00JMT11:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDGR10:03CRJ11:000:57M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDGR12:35JMT14:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPDGR13:20CRJ14:391:19WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSDGR13:20CRJ14:391:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDGR13:55CRJ15:251:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSDGR14:57CRJ16:391:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPDGR16:00JMT17:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESDGR16:35CRJ17:391:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDGR17:19JMT19:151:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPDGR17:43CRJ18:461:03M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43CRJ18:461:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43CRJ18:461:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSDGR19:09JMT21:001:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDGR21:16CRJ22:201:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPDGR21:32CRJ22:381:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR22:05CRJ23:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESDGR22:40CRJ23:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPDGR23:03JMT00:261:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






2
07-06-2020
Press Release : 194 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                                            

194 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

 

Kolkata, June 7, 2020:

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

Shramik Specials have also arrived at ER stations in good numbers with the migrant workers. ER is taking every care for the migrants arriving at different stations.

With the assistance of IRCTC, food and water are also distributed by ER toon-board passengers of Shramik Special trains at nominated stations over its jurisdiction (viz Asansol, Barddhaman, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, Bolpur, Dankuni, Rampurhat).

 

Till 16:00 hrs 07.06.2020, as many as 194 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at ER stations. Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 6 at Berhampore Court station, 22 at Howrah station, 1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn. station, 44 at Malda Town station, 2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station, 59 at Bhagalpur station, 15 at Banka station, 1 at Munger station and 35 at Jasidih station.

Moreover, 7 Shramik Special trains originated from ER stations for different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow and Kolkata to Agra.

 

Everywhere in ER standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.


 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit