For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (JMT)JAMTARA


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jamtara, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: JMT

Station Name: JAMTARA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13135KOAA JYG EXPDGR00:17CRJ01:361:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR00:17CRJ01:351:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPDGR00:17CRJ01:351:18TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSDGR00:29CRJ01:411:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSDGR02:17JMT04:151:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASDGR02:41JMT04:462:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35JMT01:411:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
73539UDL JSME DEMUUDL06:35JMT08:512:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73539 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRDGR10:00JMT11:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDGR10:03CRJ11:000:57M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDGR12:35JMT14:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPDGR13:20CRJ14:391:19WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSDGR13:20CRJ14:391:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDGR13:55CRJ15:251:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSDGR14:57CRJ16:391:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPDGR16:00JMT17:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESDGR16:35CRJ17:391:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDGR17:19JMT19:151:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPDGR17:43CRJ18:461:03M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43CRJ18:461:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43CRJ18:461:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSDGR19:09JMT21:001:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDGR21:16CRJ22:201:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPDGR21:32CRJ22:381:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR22:05CRJ23:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESDGR22:40CRJ23:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPDGR23:03JMT00:261:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2019
Press Release : HON’BLE MP INAUGURATED RENOVATED & RE-DEVELOPED CIRCULATING AREA & CONCOURSE AND PREMIUM LOUNGE AT DURGAPUR STATION

                        

HON’BLE MP INAUGURATED RENOVATED & RE-DEVELOPED CIRCULATING AREA & CONCOURSE AND PREMIUM LOUNGE AT DURGAPUR STATION

Kolkata, November 30, 2019

          Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Hon’ble MP inaugurated the renovated & re-developed circulating area and concourse of Durgapur station in a programme held at Durgapur station today (30.11.2019). Hon’ble MP also inaugurated the premium lounge at Durgapur and a bottle crusher machine at Platform No.1 of the station.

          The concourse of the Durgapur station has been thoroughly renovated with improvement of station façade, improved lighting arrangements and gardening at circulating area for pleasant and aesthetic environment. Movement of passengers now will be easier with wider circulating area at Durgapur station which is the gateway to the industrial township in the adjacent areas.

          The premium lounge having an area of about 74 sq.mtr. at Durgapur station is equipped with push sofa chairs and cosy recliners where passengers can comfortably relax in a pleasant ambience. The AC premium lounge of Durgapur station will provide passengers waiting there with a different ambience feel of serenity and comfort. The walls of the premium lounge are also aesthetically decorated with heritage photographs. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Hon’ble MP expressed his satisfaction about the development at Durgapur station and praised Railways’ effort to develop Durgapur as a world class station.

Shri Sumit Sarkar, DRM/Asansol and other eminent persons were also present o­n the occasion.












2
27-11-2019
Press Release From Eastern Railway




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, November 27, 2019

          For construction of Road Over Bridge replacing level crossing gate between Jamtara and Bodma in main line section of Asansol Division, three hours traffic & power block from 13.00 hrs. to 16.00 hrs. o­n both UP & Down lines for three days will be taken o­n 30.11.2019, 3.12.2019 & 7.12.2019.

          Consequently, following train running arrangements will be done:-

·13007 UP Howrah – Sriganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by two (2) hours o­n 30.11.2019, 3.12.2019 & 7.12.2019.

·18420 Jaynagar – Puri Express will be rescheduled by two hours from Jaynagar o­n 30.11.2019 & 7.12.2019.

·Besides six long distance down trains will be suitably controlled during the block period.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit