For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (NLE)NILESHWAR


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE

Station Name: NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20PAY02:181:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35PAY02:341:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35PAY02:341:59W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45PAY02:341:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00PAY04:531:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40NLE06:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25NLE06:542:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00PAY07:142:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05PAY07:132:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10NLE08:193:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50PAY07:582:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20NLE09:142:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30PAY09:542:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00PAY12:042:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30NLE15:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20NLE16:543:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25PAY15:181:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50NLE17:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50NLE18:342:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00NLE19:382:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40PAY20:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40PAY00:582:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50NLE02:192:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

2

575/2022-23 03-01-2023
Chennai
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai and Kanniyakumari Sector


Central Railway has notified Special Fare Special trains between Mumbai and Kanniyakumari Sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


1. Train No.01461/01462 Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus - Kanniyakumari – Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus:


Train No. 01461 Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanniyakumari will leave Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.30 hrs o­n 05th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Kanniyakumari Jn at 23.20 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 01462 Kanniyakumari – Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus will leave Kanniyakumari Jn at 14.15 hrs o­n 07th January, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.01461/01462 Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanniyakumari - Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Superfast Special fare specials are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Train No. 01461 Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanniyakumari Weekly superfast Special fare special

Station

Train No. 01462 Kanniyakumari  – Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly superfast Special fare special

15.30 (Thursday)

(a)

Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminus

(d)

23.00 (Sunday)

16.05/16.08

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

21.20/21.22

16.50/16.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

20.20/20.25

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

19.10/19.15

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

14.50/14.52

21.50/21.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

23.30/23.32

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.46/10.48

23.50/23.52

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

10.32/10.34

00.20/00.22

(a/d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a/d)

10.10/10.12

02.00/02.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

08.58/09.00

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

06.00/06.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

05.42/05.44

08.00/08.10

(a/d)

Mangaluru Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.05/03.07

09.57/10.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

02.00/02.03

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

01.33/01.35

11.17/11.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

00.37/00.40

11.59/12.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.10/00.12

13.00/13.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

13.40/13.43

(a/d)

Thrissur,

(a/d)

22.17/22.20

14.55/15.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.40/20.45

16.22/16.25

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit