For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (CHV)CHARVATTUR


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charuvattur Railway Station, Cheruvathur, Kerala, India

Station Code: CHV

Station Name: CHARVATTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20PAY02:181:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35PAY02:341:59W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35PAY02:341:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45PAY02:341:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00PAY04:531:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40CHV06:042:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25PAY06:292:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00PAY07:142:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05PAY07:132:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10CHV08:092:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50PAY07:582:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20CHV09:042:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30CHV10:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00PAY12:042:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30CHV14:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20CHV16:443:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25PAY15:181:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50PAY17:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50PAY18:142:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00CHV19:292:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40CHV21:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40PAY00:582:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50CHV02:092:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
246/2022-2301-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppage at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations

Stoppage for the following Unreserved Express Specials are provided at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations in Palakkad Division with effect from 01st August, 2022

detailed timings are given below.

 

Train Number and Description

Arrival / Departure

Vellayil Halt

Vellarakkad Halt

06023 Shoranur Junction – Kannur Unreserved MEMU special

(a/d)

06.39 / 06.40 hrs

07.12 / 07.13 hrs

06481 Kozhikode – Kannur Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

14.08 / 14.09 hrs

14.42 / 14.43 hrs

06456 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

16.59 / 17.00 hrs

16.28 / 16.29 hrs

06024 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express MEMU Special

(a/d)

19.14 / 19.15 hrs

18.39 / 18.40 hrs

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
200/2022-2312-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings and stoppages of Santragrachi- Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express:


South Eastern Railway has notified revision in timings and stoppages at Bhadrak and Sompeta StationsTwo Minutes stoppage is provided at Sompeta for Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express (00.09 (Arr) - 00.11(Dep)).  There is no stoppage at Bhadrak for both the trains 22851/22852 Satragachi - Mangalore Central - Satragachi Vivek Express (Refer Press Release No.191 dated 08.07.2022)


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Station

Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

14.55

Santragachi Junction

17.15

--

16.25

16.30

Kharagpur Junction

15.07

15.12

17.24

17.26

Jaleswar

14.03

14.05

17.58

18.03

Balasore

13.30

13.32

--

--

Bhadrak

--

--

19.31

19.33

Jajpur K Road

11.38

11.40

20.40

20.42

Cuttack

10.48

10.50

21.20

21.25

Bhubaneswar

10.15

10.20

21.45

21.55

Khurda Road Junction

09.15

09.35

23.39

23.41

Brahmapur

07.05

07.10

00.09

00.11

Sompeta

06.45

06.47

01.00

01.02

Palasa

06.19

06.21

01.54

01.56

Srikakulam Road

05.10

05.12

02.52

02.54

Vizianagram

04.10

04.15

03.55

04.15

Vishakhapatnam

02.55

03.15

05.58

06.00

Samalkot

23.41

23.42

06.48

06.50

Rajamundry

22.43

22.45

08.08

08.1 0

Eluru

21.23

21.25

09.30

09.40

Vijayawada

20.15

20.25

12.58

13.00

Nellore

16.57

16.58

13.48

13.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit