For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CGI)CHANDRAGIRI to (CTO)CHITTOOR


Address: NH 205, Narasingapuram Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: CGI

Station Name: Chandragiri

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO

Station Name: CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:10CTO01:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTPTY01:15CTO03:302:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY01:20CTO02:331:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSCGI03:00CTO04:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:25CTO04:281:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPTPTY03:25CTO04:281:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:25CTO04:281:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30CTO06:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPTY06:10CTO07:291:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSCGI07:02CTO08:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPTPTY07:10CTO08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY09:50CTO11:141:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTPTY10:15CTO11:171:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40CTO11:581:18TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,17407 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSCGI11:16CTO12:281:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSCGI14:06CTO15:101:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50CTO15:561:06TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50CTO15:561:06M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15CTO16:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY16:35CTO17:481:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY16:35CTO17:481:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:10CTO18:281:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSCGI19:46CTO20:481:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY21:00CTO21:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:20CTO22:281:08SAUNRESERVED17413 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPCGI21:45CTO22:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPTPTY22:05CTO23:381:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05CTO23:191:14TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24321-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 243, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 243  Dt: 19.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

It is decided to run Train No. 06196 / 06195 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Tri – Weekly Superfast Express Special in order to clear extra rush as detailed below:-


Train No. 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special from Tirupati o­n Tuesday, Friday and Sunday

With effect from  20.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 06195 KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Superfast Express Special o­n Wednesday, Saturday and Monday

With effect from  21.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:55 (Dep)

Tirupati

13:20 (Arr)

15:46

15:47

Pakala

12:14

12:15

16:09

16:11

Chittoor

11:47

11:48

16:53

16:55

Katpadi

11:23

11:25

18:08

18:10

Jolarpettai

10:03

10:05

18:47

18:48

Kuppam

09:07

09:08

19:17

19:18

Bangarapet

08:42

08:43

19:49

19:50

Krishnarajapuram

08:03

08:04

20:12

20:14

Bengaluru Cantonment

07:51

07:53

20:45 (Arr)

KSR Bengaluru

07:40 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC Chair Car, SIX Chair Cars, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake –van / Divyangjan Coach (Total – 17 Coaches).

This special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure. All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19. 


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
295/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Un-reserved MEMU Specials between Tirupati – Katpadi with Express Fare


South Central RailwayhasnotifiedSpecialtrainsinTirupati - Katpadisectorasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07659/07660Tirupati - Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial:

Train No.07659 Tirupati – Katpadi DailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 20th July, 2021 and reach Katpadi at 09.15 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07660 Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Katpadi at 15.10 hrs and reach Tirupati at 18.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition2- Motor Cars and 6- Trolley Cars

2. Train No.07661/07662Tirupati - Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial:

Train No.07661 Tirupati - KatpadiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Tirupati at 19.30 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021 and reach Katpadi at 21.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07662 Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Katpadi at 06.15 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021 and reach Tirupati at 08.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition: 2- Motor Cars and 6- Trolley Cars

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07659/07660& Train No.07661/07662Tirupati - Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial are as follows:

Train No.07659/07660Tirupati – Katpadi Un-reservedMEMUSpecial

Train No.07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Un-reservedMEMUSpecial

Station

Train No. 07661 Tirupati - KatpadiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial

Train No. 07662 Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

**

06:45

**

19:30

Tirupati

18:00

***

08:35

**

06:56

06:57

19:41

19:42

Chandragiri

16:49

16:50

07:39

07:40

07:07

07:08

19:59

20:00

Panapakam

16:37

16:38

07:19

07:20

07:17

07:18

20:08

20:10

Pakala Jn.

16:28

16:30

07:09

07:10

07:29

07:30

20:21

20:22

Putalapattu

15:59

16:00

06:59

07:00

07:53

07:55

20:31

20:33

Chittoor

15:38

15:40

06:43

06:45

08:09

08:10

20:39

20:40

Siddampalli

15:33

15:34

06:37

06:38

08:19

08:20

20:49

20:50

Ramapuram

15:24

15:25

06:29

06:30

09:15

**

21:35

**

Katpadi

**

15:10

**

06:15


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit