For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (OGL)ONGOLE


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBPQ01:20OGL10:148:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBPQ02:15OGL11:249:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSBPQ05:15OGL14:399:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHBPQ08:20OGL16:177:57M3A12612 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBPQ08:35OGL17:599:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPQ08:35OGL17:599:24M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPQ08:35OGL17:599:24TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBPQ08:35OGL17:599:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBPQ12:00OGL20:598:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBPQ14:40OGL04:4114:01M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPQ14:40OGL04:4114:01TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBPQ14:40OGL01:3910:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBPQ16:00OGL01:179:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBPQ17:50OGL03:099:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPBPQ19:10OGL04:419:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBPQ19:10OGL04:529:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPBPQ19:55OGL04:248:29SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBPQ19:55OGL04:248:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBPQ22:10OGL08:1410:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLBPQ22:40OGL09:2810:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBPQ22:40OGL09:1810:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBPQ22:40OGL09:1810:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBPQ23:15OGL08:189:03M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
2021/04/0603-04-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Kazipet

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Kazipet

 

01251 Special will leave Pune every Friday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 09.4.2021 till further advice and arrive Kazipet at 19.20 hrs next day.

 

01252 Special will leave Kazipet every Sunday at 13.30 hrs with effect from 02.5.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 10.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Warora, Bhandak, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramgundam and Peddapalli.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Due to NI block in South Central Railway, train running pattern will change as below:

 

Train no 01251, journey commencing o­n 09.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 23.4.2021 will be short terminated at Balharshah.

Train no 01252, journey commencing o­n 11.4.2021, 18.4.2021 and 25.4.2021 will depart Ex-Balharshah.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01251 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 05.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download the NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 3, 2021

PR No.2021/04/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit