For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18508HIRAKUD EXPBEAS00:15JUC00:530:38W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
19226JAT BTI EXPBEAS03:00JUC04:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19226 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBEAS04:40JUC05:180:38M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHBEAS04:40JUC05:180:38W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
74932FZR JUC DMUKXH05:17JUC06:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74932 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS05:25JUC05:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPBEAS05:40JUC06:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:00JUC06:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBEAS06:25JUC07:050:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPBEAS06:25JUC07:050:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBEAS06:25JUC07:050:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBEAS06:27JUC07:050:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPBEAS06:45JUC07:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBEAS07:05JUC07:420:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIBEAS07:20JUC07:570:37M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
74934FZR JUC DMUKXH07:45JUC08:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74934 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBEAS07:45JUC08:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS08:40JUC09:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
54644FZR JUC PASSKXH08:52JUC09:500:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54644 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBEAS09:10JUC10:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPBEAS10:00JUC10:400:40M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPBEAS10:00JUC10:400:40FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXBEAS11:25JUC12:020:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:25JUC12:020:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSKXH12:13JUC12:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBEAS12:25JUC13:100:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBEAS12:25JUC13:100:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUBEAS12:38JUC13:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPBEAS13:05JUC13:430:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:05JUC13:430:38SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBEAS13:05JUC13:430:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
74926FZR HSX DEMUKXH13:24JUC14:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74926 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:40JUC14:180:38WUNRESERVED14604 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUBEAS14:16JUC15:501:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPBEAS14:35JUC15:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00JUC15:370:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPBEAS15:00JUC15:370:37TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABBEAS15:40JUC16:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
74936FZR JUC DMUKXH15:44JUC16:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74936 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBEAS16:15JUC16:530:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLBEAS16:22JUC16:550:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:47JUC17:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS17:20JUC17:540:34TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS17:20JUC17:540:34M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERBEAS17:32JUC18:150:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
74938FZR JUC DMUKXH17:35JUC18:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74938 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPBEAS18:00JUC18:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPBEAS18:20JUC19:050:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANBEAS18:20JUC19:030:43MUNRESERVED15532 Status
19614ASR AII EXPBEAS18:20JUC19:030:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBEAS18:40JUC19:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBEAS19:10JUC19:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPBEAS19:35JUC20:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
74940FZR JUC DMUKXH20:10JUC20:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74940 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSBEAS20:12JUC20:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPBEAS20:12JUC20:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
74642ASR JUC DMUBEAS20:26JUC21:200:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74642 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBEAS21:55JUC22:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
74644ASR JUC DMUBEAS22:33JUC23:551:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74644 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPKXH22:35JUC23:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19225 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSBEAS22:50JUC23:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSBEAS23:45JUC00:300:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25506-09-2021
Maligaon
N.F. Railway starts transporting rubber to boost growth of economy and to enable import substitution

Northeast Frontier Railway has started transportation of rubber sheets and products as a new stream of goods traffic from Tripura to various destinations. Substantial production of rubber sheets takes place in Tripura. More than 90,000 tonnes of rubber is produced annually in Tripura which is having about 87000 hectares of rubber plantation.

Tripura exported more than 53000 tonnes of rubber during the financial year 2020-21 to places like Jalandhar, Ludhiana and Delhi. Transportation normally takes place through road sector. As part of the BDU initiative of the Lumding division of Northeast Frontier Railway Road shows were conducted at different locations of Tripura in co-operation with the state government. Interactions with rubber traders were held. Rubber is mainly produced in West Tripura, South Tripura and Sipahijala districts of Tripura which are served by railway stations like Sabroom, Belonia, Udaipur, Agartala and Jirania. Rubber traders were informed that they can easily transport rubber from their nearest convenient railway station at a much cheaper rate in comparison to road sector. For example; cost of transportation of per tonne of rubber by railway from Jirania to Delhi, Jalandhar and Sealdah is Rs. 2492.80, Rs. 2342.60 and Rs. 1745.90 respectively. In comparison, the cost of transportation of per tonne by road for the same distance is Rs. 4500.00, Rs. 5500.00 and Rs. 3500.00. Low cost of transportation will also result in overall cheaper availability of products to the end customer as transport costs reduce.

Northeast Frontier Railway hopes that with the starting of rubber sheet and product transportation through railways, rubber growers as well as transporters of the area will stand benefitted.  It will also help in import substitution and growth of local economy.


(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
25-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

  

REGULATION OF MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 

Kolkata, August 23, 2021:

     In view of o­ngoing Kisan Agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, following Eastern Railway bound trains are regulated as under :

 Diversion:

•02332 Jammu Tawi - Howrah special(Journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) diverted via Jalandhar-Nakodar - Phillaur.

•03005 Howrah - Amritsar special(journey commencing o­n 22.08.2021) diverted via Phillaur – Nakodar-Jalandhar.

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) diverted via Jalandhar-Nakodar - Phillaur.

 

Short termination/Short Origination:

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 22.08.2021) will be short terminated at Saharanpur.

•02357 Kolkata - Amritsar special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short terminated at Lucknow Jn..

•03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short originated from Saharanpur.

·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short originated from Laksar.

·02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 24.08.2021)will be short originated from Laksar.

•02358 Amritsar - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 26.08.2021) will be short originated from Lucknow.

     Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit