For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (ETW)ETAWAH


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50ETW09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50ETW09:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30ETW15:4210:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10ETW09:443:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVT06:30ETW10:364:06TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35ETW12:215:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:45ETW10:464:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ETW12:065:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40ETW14:554:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25ETW17:275:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19ETW20:425:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50ETW19:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12034 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ETW21:133:38M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ETW21:133:38W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15ETW23:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50ETW00:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ETW00:384:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:25ETW02:475:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ETW03:115:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ETW03:115:31TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & MADHUPUR

  

SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & MADHUPUR

 Kolkata, July 18, 2021:


             For the sake of convenience of the passengers, a couple of special trains will run between Anand Vihar & Madhupur.

             04046 Anand Vihar - Madhupur Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Anand Vihar at 17.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 22.07.2021 till further advice to reach Madhupur at 10.15 hrs o­n the next day. 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Madhupur at 17.05 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 23.07.2021 till further advice to reach Anand Vihar at 10.50hrs o­n the next day.

             04040 Anand Vihar - Madhupur Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Anand Vihar at 12.45 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 26.07.2021 till further advice to reach Madhupur at 05.25hrs o­n the next day. 04039 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Madhupur at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 27.07.2021 till further advice to reach Anand Vihar at 06.25 hrs o­n the next day.

             Both the special trains will stop at Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Mokama, Kiul, Jhajha & Jasidih stations enroute in both directions.

             Booking of tickets for the special trains (04045 & 04039) will be available o­n & from 20.07.2021. Superfast Humsafar Express fare will br realized. Tatkal booking facility will be available.

 






2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit