For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ANV)ANNAVARAM to (SCM)SIMHACHALAM


Address: Annavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 533408, India

Station Code: ANV

Station Name: ANNAVARAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High

Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM

Station Name: SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17480TPTY PURI EXPANV00:40SCM05:204:40M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPANV00:40SCM05:204:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPANV02:55DVD05:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPANV03:15DVD06:032:48SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
57264NS VSKP PASSRANV03:40DVD07:243:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57264 Status
57229MTM VSKP PASSRANV03:40DVD07:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57229 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPANV03:47SCM09:365:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPANV04:16SCM07:473:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHTUNI05:28DVD06:581:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLANV05:30DVD07:201:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
67243COA VSKP PASSANV05:56THY08:192:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67243 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPANV07:30DVD10:483:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPTUNI07:39VSKP10:202:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPTUNI07:39DVD09:442:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPANV08:20DVD10:091:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTUNI08:45DVD10:131:28W,F,SUCC22708 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPANV09:33DVD11:251:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILANV10:20VSKP13:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPANV10:29DVD12:342:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPANV10:45DVD12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSANV10:45DVD12:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSANV11:36SCM15:534:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
67295RJY VSKP MEMUANV13:05THY15:212:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67295 Status
67247RVD VSKP MEMUANV13:22THY15:011:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67247 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSANV13:50THY16:192:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPANV14:38DVD17:282:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPANV16:56DVD18:592:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTUNI17:55VSKP20:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATUNI18:22DVD20:302:08SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTUNI18:22DVD20:302:08SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPTUNI19:15DVD21:232:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPANV20:37SCM00:183:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
12 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti, South Central Railway will run 12 Jansadharan special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

10th, 11th, 12, 13th, 16th, 17th Jan, 2022

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

11th, 12, 13th, 14th, 17th & 18th Jan, 2022

 

These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Rd, Tilaru, Kotabommali and Naupada stations in both the directions.

 

*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.666/2021-2229-12-2021
Secunderabad
14 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during “Bhavani Deeksha Viramana”, South Central Railway will run special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

24.12.2021 to 30.12.2021

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

25.12.2021 to 31.12.2021


These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram and Srikakulam Rd stations in both the directions.


*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit