For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ADH)ANDHERI


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058, India

Station Code: ADH

Station Name: ANDHERI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BVI08:467:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BVI08:267:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BVI07:165:51M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BVI08:267:01F3A19044 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BVI09:217:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BVI11:078:57W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BVI09:217:06TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BVI10:377:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BVI11:047:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BVI10:456:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BVI11:207:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BVI11:207:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:567:01M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BVI11:567:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:567:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:466:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BVI13:077:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:136:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BVI18:0311:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI14:597:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BVI16:447:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BVI16:056:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BVI16:056:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BVI03:2014:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:437:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BVI21:437:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BVI20:325:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BVI03:547:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ADH05:138:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ADH05:248:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BVI04:327:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:067:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BVI04:326:12M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ADH06:047:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BVI06:027:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BVI06:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BVI06:547:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BVI14:0014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPADI23:35MMCT06:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ADH08:118:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.206/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
Railways in India and especially Mumbai needs to be fully prepared for Monsoon - Shri Piyush Goyal


Shri Piyush Goyal reviews Monsoon Preparation of Railways

Minister asks Railways to partner with Institutions like IIT Mumbai to study the efficiency of technical and civil work initiatives of Railways in handling monsoon rains

Innovation and hard work must go together to ensure that Railway services continue to Operate safely uninterrupted- Shri Goyal

Safety of public and commuters need to be ensured

Challenges of Water logging need be tackled headlong- Shri Goyal

Railways in India and Mumbai needs to be fully prepared for the monsoon. This was said by Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister for Railways and Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution while reviewing the preparations and road map of Mumbai Suburban Railways in having all contingency solutions in rainy season.

The Minister examined current status of vulnerable areas & reviewed plans for smooth functioning of trains.

Shri Goyal said that Railways is committed to ensure that no inconvenience is caused to Mumbaikars as monsoon begins.

While reviewing the preparedness of the Suburban Railways, the Minister advised the Railways to partner with Institutions like IIT Mumbai to study the efficiency of technical and civil work initiatives of Railways in handling monsoon rains.

He said Innovation and hard work must go together to ensure that Railway services continue to operate safely and in an uninterrupted manner.

It may be noted that even during Covid pandemic, Railways had undertaken a major exercise to for the cleaning of muck/garbage/earth of 2,10,000 Cu Meters from suburban section by deploying 03 No muck special including specially modified EMU rakes in Mumbai.

Flooding spot of previous monsoon were identified and customized solution were devised for each spot Eg: Bandra, Andheri, Mahim, Grant road, Goregaon.

In order to have real time and authentic rain data four numbers automatic rain gauge (ARG) have now been installed in association with IMD and ten numbers installed by WR independently.

Number of pumps provided o­n track and depots including sewerage and submersible pumps have been increased by 33 %.

Drones were used for survey and monitoring of cleaning of nallah in Borivali Virar section and suction/de-sludging machines were used to ensure deep cleaning of culverts.

Adoption of new micro tunneling method for construction of culverts was taken up to ensure that water logging is minimised. The meeting was attended by senior officials of Railway Board and Mumbai.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit