For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22871-BBS TPTY EXPRESS
Bhubaneswar to Tirupati | Distance-1179Kms | Travel Time 20:45Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSourcee12:0001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:2512:305:00201
3BALUBALUGAN13:1913:212:00901
4CAPCHATRAPUR14:0314:052:001451
5BAMBRAHMAPUR14:2514:305:001661
6IPMICHCHPURAM14:5114:532:001911
7SPTSOMPETA15:0915:112:002091
8PSAPALASA15:4815:502:002401
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:4316:452:003131
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:4017:455:003821
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:4519:0520:004431
12SLOSAMALKOT JN21:1921:201:005941
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:5321:552:006441
14EEELURU23:0723:081:007341
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:3501:4510:007932
16OGLONGOLE03:5103:521:009312
17NLRNELLORE05:0705:081:0010472
18GDRGUDUR JN06:3806:402:0010862
19TPTYTIRUPATI08:45Destination11792
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.150/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 150 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches



In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

22871

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati

3AC (1-Coach)

05.06.2022 to 26.06.2022

2

22872

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar

3AC (1-Coach)

06.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

3

20809

Sambalpur – H. S. Nanded

Sleeper (1-Coach)

03.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

4

20810

H. S. Nanded - Sambalpur

Sleeper (1-Coach)

04.06.2022 to 28.06.2022

5

12861

Visakhapatnam – Kacheguda

Sleeper (1-Coach)

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

6

12862

Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper (1-Coach)

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

7

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

Sleeper (1-Coach)

01.06.2022 to 10.06.2022

8

17487

Kadapa - Visakhapatnam

Sleeper (1-Coach)

02.06.2022 to 11.06.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit