For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22511-KARMABHOOMI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Kamakhya | Distance-2940Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29601995XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee11:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN12:0712:103:00381
3MMRMANMAD JN16:1816:202:002451
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:4018:455:004291
5AKAKOLA JN20:4520:505:005691
6NGPNAGPUR01:3001:355:008212
7GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009512
8RRAIPUR JN06:0006:055:0011242
9BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012342
10RIGRAIGARH10:0010:022:0013662
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:5011:522:0014382
12ROUROURKELA13:0613:2115:0015392
13CKPCHAKRADHARPUR14:5014:577:0016402
14TATATATANAGAR JN16:2516:305:0017032
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:4019:0020:0018372
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:3022:0030:0019522
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:5323:563:0020472
18BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:4800:502:0020983
19RPHRAMPUR HAT01:5701:592:0021593
20PKRPAKUR02:4502:472:0022123
21MLDTMALDA TOWN05:1005:2010:0022803
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:0009:1010:0025123
23SGUJSILIGURI JN09:5009:555:0025193
24HSAHASIMARA12:4812:502:0026463
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0026803
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0027903
27KYQKAMAKHYA18:45Destination29403
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 17, 2022


Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line between Dudhnoi & Dhupdhara stations of Rangiya Division over N. F. Railway, following trains will be diverted via New Bongaigaon-Rangiya-Kamakhya:-

22511 Lokmanya Tilak – Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12503 SMVB Bengaluru – Agartala Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 23 & 24.11.2022).

Moreover, 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022) will be regulated for 160 minutes enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-11-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 17, 2022


Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line between Dudhnoi & Dhupdhara stations of Rangiya Division over N. F. Railway, following trains will be diverted via New Bongaigaon-Rangiya-Kamakhya:-

22511 Lokmanya Tilak – Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12503 SMVB Bengaluru – Agartala Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 23 & 24.11.2022).

Moreover, 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022) will be regulated for 160 minutes enroute.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search