For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19307 CHANDIGARH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19307-CHANDIGARH EXP
Indore jn bg to Chandigarh | Distance-1141Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource05:3001
2DWXDEWAS06:1706:192:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN07:2507:5025:00801
4MKCMAKSI08:5809:002:001211
5SFYSHAJAPUR09:2309:252:001491
6PFRPACHOR ROAD10:4810:502:002071
7BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH11:0011:022:002371
8RTARUTHIYAI13:1313:185:003141
9GUNAGUNA13:5514:0510:003351
10SVPISHIVPURI16:0316:052:004371
11GWLGWALIOR19:1519:238:005621
12MRAMORENA19:4819:502:006011
13AGCAGRA CANTT21:0021:055:006811
14MTJMATHURA JN21:5522:005:007341
15FDBFARIDABAD23:4823:502:008471
16NZMH NIZAMUDDIN00:1100:132:008682
17NDLSNEW DELHI00:5501:4045:008752
18PNPPANIPAT JN03:5303:585:009642
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:5006:0010:0010732
20CDGCHANDIGARH06:45Destination11412
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.55 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
North Central Railway put Strict social distancing and hygiene protocol in place for offices

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 20.04.2020

North Central Railway put Strict social distancing and hygiene protocol in place for offices

Reusable face cover and sanitizer production continues.Prayagraj division alone produced more than o­ne Lakh reusable face covers

More than 60000 Meals served to needy during lockdown

Operation of freight and parcel trains, essential maintenance of assets , other important activities related to fight against Covid-19 had already been running throughout the lockdown period . Now as per GOI directives offices which are not located in hot spot area have also been allowed to work with stipulated social distancing and hygiene norms. Keeping this in view a detailed instruction was issued for working of North Central Railway HQ office w.e.f 20.04.20. Similar arrangements have also been made by respective division which are not located in hot spot area. All departments have also made arrangements that officers and staff below Junior Administrative grade are limited to 33%and rest are allowed to work from home to ensure proper social distancing.As per Government of India directives no office canteen shall be opened.

North Central Railway has been a leading Zonal Railway in production of reusable face covers and sanitizer through inhouse efforts .Praygraj division crossed 100000 mark in production of reusable face cover and overall production by North Central Railway till 19.04.20 is as under.

Division/Workshop

Inhouse mask production till 19.04.20 (Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production till 19.04.20 (in Lts)

Prayagraj

101397

5080

Jhansi

14942

600

Agra

11111

1332

Jhansi wagon repair shop

4916

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

4150

0

Spring workshop,

Sithouly, Gwalior

0

670

Total

136516

7602

North Central Railway employees from all three divisions and HQ office have worked tirelessly to keep alive the Railways’ commitment of social service by selflessly and voluntarily providing hot cooked meals to needy people after the lockdown due to COVID-19. North Central Railway has been providing cooked food with paper plates or in food packets through RPF , Scouts & Guide , IRCTC base kitchen and many individual and collective efforts from employees from all department . With these efforts NCR could serve more than 60000 meals during lockdown as per following details:

Approximate Meals served to needy persons during lockdown:

Division / HQ

Meals served o­n 19.04.20

Cumulative meals served (In nos.)

Prayagraj

630

19307

Jhansi

58

2336

Agra

800

36622

NCR HQ

250

3250

Total

61515






2
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search