For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1304Kms | Travel Time 30:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:3001
2MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:00461
3KGIKENGERI07:1307:152:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:1515:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT08:2508:272:001431
6YNKYELHANKA JN08:5308:552:001651
7HUPHINDUPUR10:1310:152:002481
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:1012:155:003271
9ATPANANTAPUR12:4912:501:003611
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:1014:2010:004291
11BAYBELLARY JN15:3515:405:004791
12HPTHOSPET JN16:5517:005:005441
13KBLKOPPAL17:3117:321:005721
14GDGGADAG JN18:5519:005:006291
15BGKBAGALKOT20:4020:455:007231
16BJPBIJAPUR23:5000:1040:008191
17NBLNIMBAL00:2900:301:008562
18SURSOLAPUR JN03:0503:105:009292
19KWVKURDUVADI04:1004:111:0010072
20DDDAUND JN06:3006:355:0011162
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012002
22BAPBELAPUR10:0310:052:0012672
23PBPUNTAMBA10:4310:452:0012872
24SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.74 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28515-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 285, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 285   Dt. 13.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2nd rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Express and Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 14.11.2019.

With this conversion, both the rakes of the Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Express and Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be running with LHB with effect from 14.11.2019.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27706-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 277, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 277   Dt. 05.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

1.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Ajmer.

2.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.11.2019 from Mysuru and from 19.11.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONE AC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1stAC cum 2nd AC Coach with effect from 08.11.2019 from Hubballi and 11.11.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONEAC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1st AC cum 2ndAC Coach with effect from 09.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Solapur.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be regulated due to railway related work between Erode – Tiruppur section as detailed below :-

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 85 minutes, o­n 07.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations, o­n 13.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes between Erode – Uttukuli.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 & 18.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Tiruppur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search