For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1304Kms | Travel Time 30:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:3001
2MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:00461
3KGIKENGERI07:1307:152:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:1515:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT08:2508:272:001431
6YNKYELHANKA JN08:5308:552:001651
7HUPHINDUPUR10:1310:152:002481
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:1012:155:003271
9ATPANANTAPUR12:4912:501:003611
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:1014:2010:004291
11BAYBELLARY JN15:3515:405:004791
12HPTHOSPET JN16:5517:005:005441
13KBLKOPPAL17:3117:321:005721
14GDGGADAG JN18:5519:005:006291
15BGKBAGALKOT20:4020:455:007231
16BJPBIJAPUR23:5000:1040:008191
17NBLNIMBAL00:2900:301:008562
18SURSOLAPUR JN03:0503:105:009292
19KWVKURDUVADI04:1004:111:0010072
20DDDAUND JN06:3006:355:0011162
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012002
22BAPBELAPUR10:0310:052:0012672
23PBPUNTAMBA10:4310:452:0012872
24SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 200 12-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, SHRI SURESH ANGADI CONDUCTS INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI-BAGALKOT SECTION AND HOLDS MEETING WITH RAILWAY OFFICIALS & DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 200   Dt. 07.09.2019

SHRI SURESH ANGADI CONDUCTS INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI-BAGALKOT SECTION AND  HOLDS MEETING WITH RAILWAY OFFICIALS & DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Union Minister of State of Railways conducted window trailing inspection from Hubballi to Bagalkot by special train today. He inspected platform stalls, their hygiene and quality of water at Water shop in Gadag railway station.  He also received representations from public at Hole Alur and Badami railway station.  The public of Hole Alur expressed their gratitude to Hon’ble Minister for arranging special train to shift the villagers from Hole Alur to Gadag during recent flood at Hole Alur.  He inspected Bagalkot railway station and checked cleanliness at toilets.  He advised to shift the Goods shed of Bagalkot railway station for the convenience of passengers.

Later, Shri Suresh Angadi, along with Shri P. C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bagalkot and Shri Veeranna C. Charantimath, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Bagalkot held a meeting at Bagalkot with Railway Officials and District Administration of Bagalkot to discuss about various issues pertaining to railways with special focus o­n Bagalkot-Kudachi Railway line project.  Shri Angadi said that apart from connecting the people of this region, the new line will facilitate movement of cement, coal, fruits, pulses etc. and thereby helps in growth of industries and generates employment.

He stated that as targeted by Hon'ble Prime Minister, this prestigious project shall be done o­n top priority. To commence the work by Railway, land acquisition shall be put o­n fast track. Time schedule for land acquisition prepared by Deputy Commissioner of Bagalkot shall be adhered to.  Application for forest clearance shall be followed up and got cleared at State level early.  Shri Suresh Angadi also instructed to complete the Gadag-Hotgi Double line by March, 2021.  He instructed the railway officials to plan for a new goods shed at Bagalkot.  A coaching depot shall be developed at Vijayapura which will facilitate in starting new trains from here.

It was decided to take up the work of ROB at Budhihal under doubling.  It was also decided to make a proposal for running a train from Vijayapura/Bagalkot to Bengaluru.  It was decided to provide stoppage at Kudachi for Train No. 12779/12780 Vasco da gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco da gama Express at Kudachi as per the request of Shri P. Rajeev, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly of Kudachi who was present at the meeting.  Considering the importance of Badami from tourist point of view, he also instructed to provide stoppage for T.No.16217/16218 Mysuru-Sainagar Shiradi-Mysuru and T.No.11139/11140 Gadag-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)-Gadag Express at Badami which was requested by the public during his inspection at Badami today.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway; Shri K.C. Swami Chief Administrative Officer, Construction; Shri H.S. Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager; Shri Rajesh Mohan, Divisional Railway Manager; Shri R. Ramachandran, Deputy Commissioner of Bagalkot District and others were present.                                                                                  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 19912-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 199, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 199   Dt. 07.09.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

To fulfill the demand of public, as per the instruction of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, South Western Railway has decided to provide temporary stoppage for following trains at stations mentioned against each for a period of six months i.e. from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 20:14/20:15 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

2.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 13:49/13:50 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

3.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – Gadag Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 10:04/10:05 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

4.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 14:39/14:40 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

5.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 21:30/21:31hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

6.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 22:56/22:57 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

This demand for stoppage was put forth by public who met Hon'ble Minister in Badami today, in his inspection from Hubli to Badami. Hon'ble Minister felt that considering the

importance of Badami from tourist point of view, the stoppages sought for said trains shall be considered .

The representation for stoppage of Goa Express at Kudachi was put forth by Hon'ble MLA Kudachi Shri P Rajeev in the meeting conducted at Bagalkot. Hon'ble Minister responded positively and  discussed the issues with Railway officials .

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search