For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1304Kms | Travel Time 30:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:3001
2MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:00461
3KGIKENGERI07:1307:152:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:1515:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT08:2508:272:001431
6YNKYELHANKA JN08:5308:552:001651
7HUPHINDUPUR10:1310:152:002481
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:1012:155:003271
9ATPANANTAPUR12:4912:501:003611
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:1014:2010:004291
11BAYBELLARY JN15:3515:405:004791
12HPTHOSPET JN16:5517:005:005441
13KBLKOPPAL17:3117:321:005721
14GDGGADAG JN18:5519:005:006291
15BGKBAGALKOT20:4020:455:007231
16BJPBIJAPUR23:5000:1040:008191
17NBLNIMBAL00:2900:301:008562
18SURSOLAPUR JN03:0503:105:009292
19KWVKURDUVADI04:1004:111:0010072
20DDDAUND JN06:3006:355:0011162
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012002
22BAPBELAPUR10:0310:052:0012672
23PBPUNTAMBA10:4310:452:0012872
24SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37303-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 373  Dt. 03.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 08.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai “A”, Bangarapet, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram..

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search