For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13426 ST MALDA TOWN E

Train Schedule & Fare
13426-ST MALDA TOWN EX
Surat to Malda town | Distance-2134Kms | Travel Time 41:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STSURATSource12:5001
2NDBNANDURBAR15:3515:405:001611
3ANAMALNER17:4117:432:002561
4JLJALGAON JN19:1019:155:003111
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:4519:505:003361
6MKUMALKAPUR20:3320:352:003861
7AKAKOLA JN21:4521:505:004751
8BDBADNERA JN23:0523:105:005541
9WRWARDHA JN00:3900:423:006492
10NGPNAGPUR02:0502:105:007282
11GGONDIA JN04:0304:052:008582
12DURGDURG06:1506:205:009922
13RRAIPUR JN07:1507:2510:0010292
14BSPBILASPUR JN09:3009:4515:0011392
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:0513:105:0013452
16ROUROURKELA14:2514:4015:0014462
17RNCRANCHI18:0018:1515:0016202
18MURIMURI19:2519:272:0016822
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY20:3020:355:0017342
20CRPCHANDRAPURA20:5821:002:0017472
21MHQMAHUDA21:2021:222:0017642
22BJEBHOJUDIH JN21:4521:472:0017872
23JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:2622:304:0018172
24ASNASANSOL JN23:4023:5010:0018542
25DGRDURGAPUR00:2500:4520:0018963
26SURISIURI01:5601:571:0019663
27RPHRAMPUR HAT03:3503:372:0020133
28PKRPAKUR04:1604:182:0020673
29NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:1605:182:0021003
30MLDTMALDA TOWN06:30Destination21343
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.45 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2019/07 18-07-2019
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

                                                          

RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS

TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to restore the route of Train No. 13426/13425 Surat – Malda Town Weekly Express to its earlier route via Dhanbad – Chandrapura, with effect from 11th November, 2019 Ex Surat & from 9th November, 2019 Ex Malda Town, as per the timings & stoppages in the New Time Table, 2019 between Muri – Surat- Muri & between Durgapur – Malda Town – Durgapur. The detailed timings & stoppages of Train no. 13426 /13425 Surat – Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express o­n the restored route are as under:

 

13426 Surat – Malda Town - Weekly Express

Stations

13425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express

20.40/20.45

a/d

Bokaro Steel City

a/d

21.45/21.50

21.33/21.35

a/d

Chandrapura

a/d

21.13/21.15

22.45/22.50

a/d

Dhanbad

a/d

19.43/19.48

23.45/23.50

a/d

Asansol

a/d

18.27/18.32

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes.





2
16-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, 16th January, 2019:

 

Due to Non-interlocking work at Champa station of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be Cancelled/Regulated o­n the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 13425/13426 Malda Town-Surat-Malda Town Express leaving Malda Town o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Surat o­n 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12950/12949 Santragachi-Porbandar-Santragachi Kaviguru Express leaving Santragachi o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Porbandar o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 19659/19660 Shalimar-Udaipur-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Udaipur o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Bhuj o­n 29.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22512/22511 Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express leaving Kamakhya o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22170/22169 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 and leaving Habibganj o­n 23.01.2019 & 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Purulia-Gomoh-Gaya-Allahabad-Kanpur Central-Gaziabad instead of its existing route.

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Allahabad-Gaya-Gomoh-Purulia-Tatanagar instead of its existing route.

• 22866 Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 22.01.2019 & 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

 

 

• 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-

Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Nagpur-Raipur-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

• 14710 Puri-Bikaner Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 30.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Uslapur-Katni Murwara-Bina instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Katni Murwara-Bina.

• 14709 Bikaner-Puri Weekly Express leaving Bikaner o­n 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Katni Murwara-Uslapur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Bina-Katni Murwara-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

• 58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur to Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58118/58117 Gondia-Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019.

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda (by re-scheduling of 1.00 hrs.) to Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda-Itwari from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatangar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 23.01.2019 to 03.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58113/58114 Itwari-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express will be rescheduled to leave Haridwar at 10.10 hrs. instead of 06.10 hrs. o­n 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 28.01.2019.

 

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search