For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13426 ST MALDA TOWN E

Train Schedule & Fare
13426-ST MALDA TOWN EX
Surat to Malda town | Distance-2134Kms | Travel Time 41:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STSURATSource12:5001
2NDBNANDURBAR15:3515:405:001611
3ANAMALNER17:4117:432:002561
4JLJALGAON JN19:1019:155:003111
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:4519:505:003361
6MKUMALKAPUR20:3320:352:003861
7AKAKOLA JN21:4521:505:004751
8BDBADNERA JN23:0523:105:005541
9WRWARDHA JN00:3900:423:006492
10NGPNAGPUR02:0502:105:007282
11GGONDIA JN04:0304:052:008582
12DURGDURG06:1506:205:009922
13RRAIPUR JN07:1507:2510:0010292
14BSPBILASPUR JN09:3009:4515:0011392
15JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:0513:105:0013452
16ROUROURKELA14:2514:4015:0014462
17RNCRANCHI18:0018:1515:0016202
18MURIMURI19:2519:272:0016822
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY20:3020:355:0017342
20CRPCHANDRAPURA20:5821:002:0017472
21MHQMAHUDA21:2021:222:0017642
22BJEBHOJUDIH JN21:4521:472:0017872
23JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:2622:304:0018172
24ASNASANSOL JN23:4023:5010:0018542
25DGRDURGAPUR00:2500:4520:0018963
26SURISIURI01:5601:571:0019663
27RPHRAMPUR HAT03:3503:372:0020133
28PKRPAKUR04:1604:182:0020673
29NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:1605:182:0021003
30MLDTMALDA TOWN06:30Destination21343
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2119-02-2020
Mumbai
PRE - NON INTERLOCKING & NON INTERLOCKING WORK




दक्षिणपूर्वमध्यरेलवेकेबिलासपुरमंडलमेंतीसरीलाइनकी

कनेक्टिविटीकीव्यवस्थाहेतुप्री-नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगएवं

नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

दक्षिणपूर्वमध्यरेलवेकेबिलासपुरमंडलमेंतीसरीलाइनकीकनेक्टिविटीकीव्यवस्थाहेतुचारब्लॉकखंडोंजामगा-दाघोरा-हिमगिरकोशुरूकरनेकेलिएप्री-नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगएवंनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीनिम्नांकितट्रेनेंरद्दरहेंगी:

रद्दट्रेनें:

1.21 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं. 19660 उदयपुरसिटी-शालीमारएक्सप्रेस

2.23 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं. 19659 शालीमार-उदयपुरसिटीएक्सप्रेस

3.22 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22830 शालीमार-भुजसुपरफास्टएक्सप्रेस

4.25 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22829 भुज-शालीमारसुपरफास्टएक्सप्रेस

5.22 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.13415 मालदाटाउन-सूरतएक्सप्रेस

6.24 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.13426 सूरत-मालदाटाउनएक्सप्रेस

*******


WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO                 PRE - NON INTERLOCKING & NON - INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH PROVISIONING OF 3rd LINE CONNECTIVITY IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to pre non - interlocking & non - interlocking work for the commissioning of  four Block sections Jamga  - Daghora - Himgir in connection with provisioning of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19660 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express of 21st February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19659 Shalimar – Udaipur City Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22830 Shalimar – Bhuj Superfast Express of 22nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22829 Bhuj – Shalimar Superfast Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 13415 Malda Town – Surat Express of 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 13426 Surat – Malda Town Express of 24thFebruary, 2020.

******************









2
Press Release No. 2019/07 18-07-2019
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

                                                          

RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS

TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to restore the route of Train No. 13426/13425 Surat – Malda Town Weekly Express to its earlier route via Dhanbad – Chandrapura, with effect from 11th November, 2019 Ex Surat & from 9th November, 2019 Ex Malda Town, as per the timings & stoppages in the New Time Table, 2019 between Muri – Surat- Muri & between Durgapur – Malda Town – Durgapur. The detailed timings & stoppages of Train no. 13426 /13425 Surat – Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express o­n the restored route are as under:

 

13426 Surat – Malda Town - Weekly Express

Stations

13425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express

20.40/20.45

a/d

Bokaro Steel City

a/d

21.45/21.50

21.33/21.35

a/d

Chandrapura

a/d

21.13/21.15

22.45/22.50

a/d

Dhanbad

a/d

19.43/19.48

23.45/23.50

a/d

Asansol

a/d

18.27/18.32

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search