For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Mangalore cntl | Distance-1186Kms | Travel Time 19:05Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee15:2001
2TNATHANE15:4215:453:00181
3PNVLPANVEL16:2216:253:00531
4MNIMANGAON18:3018:322:001731
5KHEDKHED19:4819:502:002681
6CHICHIPLUN20:3020:322:003091
7RNRATNAGIRI22:2522:305:004151
8KUDLKUDAL00:5400:562:006102
9MAOMADGAON02:3502:4510:007502
10CNOCANCONA03:1803:202:007952
11KAWRKARWAR03:5403:562:008322
12ANKLANKOLA04:2804:302:008712
13GOKGOKARNA ROAD04:4004:422:008822
14KTKUMTA05:0005:022:009092
15HNAHONNAVAR05:1805:202:009282
16MRDWMURDESHWAR05:4405:462:009652
17BTJLBHATKAL06:0406:062:009852
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD06:2206:242:0010072
19KUDAKUNDAPURA07:1607:182:0010542
20BKJBARKUR07:3607:382:0010762
21UDUDUPI07:5207:542:0010992
22MULKMULKI08:3408:362:0011452
23SLSURATHKAL08:5809:002:0011582
24MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:25Destination11862
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/1809-11-2022
Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022


Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

Central Railway will undertake  infrastructure block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 due to which the following trains will be short terminated/ originated from dates mentioned against each.

16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT Netravati Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express JCO 10.11.2022 to 13.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel

12620 Mangaluru Central-LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
12619 LTT-Mangaluru Central Matsyagandha Express JCO 9.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel.

14314 Bareilly-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express JCO 15.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 6.12.2022 and 13.12.2022 will short originate from Thane.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and bear with Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: November 9, 2022
PR No.2022/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/0503-06-2022
*Permanent Augmentation of Mumbai-Mangaluru Matsyagandha Express *


Central Railway
Press Release

*Permanent Augmentation of  Mumbai-Mangaluru Matsyagandha Express *

Railways have decided to attach o­ne additional sleeper class  coache to Train No.12619 /12620 Mumbai-Mangaluru Matsyagandha Express ex. Lokmanya TIlak Teminus with effect from 02.06.2022 from and  Mangaluru with effect from  03.06.2022.

Revised composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Three  AC-3 Tier, Eleven  Sleeper Class, Five General second class, 2 General Second class cum Guard's Brake Vans.

Waiting list passengers in Sleeper Class are requested to check the status of their PNR before boarding the train.
--- --- --- ---
Date: June 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/06/05
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
kapil.chahad- Tue Nov 8 22:08 2016
Kapil.chahad THANE MADGAON 9689584086


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search