For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12610-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Chennai central | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee04:4501
2PANPPANDAVAPURA05:0405:051:00201
3MYAMANDYA05:3805:402:00461
4MADMADDUR05:5806:002:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA06:1706:181:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM06:2806:302:00941
7KGIKENGERI06:5907:001:001271
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:4508:0217:001391
9BNCBANGALORE CANT08:1308:152:001431
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:2308:252:001531
11WFDWHITEFIELD08:3408:351:001621
12MLOMALUR08:4908:501:001821
13BWTBANGARAPET09:1609:182:002091
14KPNKUPPAM09:4309:452:002431
15JTJJOLARPETTAI10:2810:302:002871
16VNVANIYAMBADI10:4810:502:003021
17ABAMBUR11:0311:052:003191
18GYMGUDIYATTAM11:2311:252:003461
19KPDKATPADI JN11:4811:502:003711
20MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM12:0912:101:003881
21WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:1812:202:003951
22SHUSHOLINGHUR12:3312:352:004101
23AJJARAKKONAM13:0313:052:004311
24TRLTIRUVALLUR13:2813:302:004581
25PERPERAMBUR13:5814:002:004941
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:30Destination5001
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42018-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 420, I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 420 Dt: 17.11.2021

I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were canceled/partially canceled/diverted, in connection withPre-Non-Interlocking / Non-Interlocking work at Hindupur Phase-I and Devarapalli Phase-III for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka - Penukonda Section, will be restored due to postponement of work from 16.11.2021 to 20.11.2021 as detailed below: -


·Cancelled trains restored: -


1.Train No.01311 Solapur - Hassan Special and 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express Special Starting from Solapur and Secunderabad respectively o­n 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


2.Train No.01312 Hassan - Solapur Special and 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad.

3.Express special starting from Hassan and Yesvantpur respectively o­n 18.11.2021 and 20.11.2021.


·Partially cancelled trains restored: -


1.Train Nos. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express Special, 07211    Machilipatnam - Yesvantpur Express Special and 07603Kacheguda -Yelahanka ExpressSpecial departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


2.Train No.06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Speciall starting from Chennai o­n 19.11.2021.


3.Train No.06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express Special starting from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 20.11.2021.


4.Train No.08464 KSR Bengaluru -Bhubaneswar Express Special starting from   Bhubaneswar from 17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021.


5.Train No. 07212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Express Special and 07604Yelahanka- Kacheguda Express Special departing from their originating stations from 18.11.2021 to 20.11.2021.


6.Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Express Special departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


·Diverted trains restored to run o­n normal route: -


1.Train Nos.06533 Jodhpur –KSR BengaluruExpress Special, 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express Special and 01014 Coimbatore -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special departing from their originating stations o­n 17.11.2021.


2.Train No.02684Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express Special starting from Lucknow o­n 18.11.2021.


3.    Train No.09568 Okha -Tuticorin Express Special and 02063 Puri -YesvantpurExpress Special departing from their originating stations o­n 19.11.2021.


4.Train No.02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Express Special departing from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021.


5.Train 06582 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Express Special and 06581SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


6.Train No.02975 Mysuru-Jaipur Express Special starting from Mysuru o­n 18.11.2021& 20.11.2021.                                                                

II.ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No.12610/12609

Train No.12609 / 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Express is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Pandavapura Station with effect from 18.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.


1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Expressarrives at Pandavapura station at 09:44 PM and departs at 09:45 PM.


2.In the return direction, Train No. 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Express arrives at Pandavapura Station at 05:19 AM and departs at 05:20 AM.


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search