For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Jabalpur to H nizamuddin | Distance-1038Kms | Travel Time 18:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
279016401145XX440XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSourcee17:3001
2MMLMADAN MAHAL17:3617:382:0041
3SRIDSHRIDHAM18:1018:122:00541
4NUNARSINGHPUR18:3818:402:00851
5KYKARELI18:5318:552:001001
6GARGADARWARA19:1319:152:001291
7PPIPIPARIYA19:4819:502:001781
8ETITARSI JN21:3021:4010:002461
9HBDHOSHANGABAD21:5822:002:002631
10HBJHABIBGANJ23:1723:225:003381
11BPLBHOPAL JN23:4223:475:003441
12BHSVIDISHA00:2800:302:003972
13BAQGANJ BASODA01:0001:011:004372
14BINABINA JN01:5702:003:004822
15LARLALITPUR02:4302:452:005452
16JHSJHANSI JN04:0004:1010:006352
17DAADATIA04:2804:302:006602
18GWLGWALIOR05:3305:385:007322
19MRAMORENA06:0306:052:007712
20DHODHAULPUR06:3606:382:007982
21AGCAGRA CANTT07:2007:255:008502
22MTJMATHURA JN08:2008:255:009042
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:35Destination10382
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2022
some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort

Railway Protection Force (RPF), North Central Railway always plays a significant role in providing full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers, some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort are detailed as under-

 

01. YatriSuraksha- 04

 

(a) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/Gwalior has apprehended 01 person with 01 stolen mobile, worth Rs. 18,000/- from Gwalior railway station and handed over to the GRP/Gwalior for further action.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, Crime Prevention and Detection Team /Detective Wingof RPF& GRP/Jhansi have arrested 01 person with 02 stolen mobiles, worth Rs. 51,000/- from circulating area of ViranganaLakshmibai railway station and connected with previously registered Cr. no. 217/2022 & 32/2022u/s 380 & 411 IPC at GRP/Jhansi.

 

(c) o­n 23.09.22, Crime Prevention and Detection Team /Detective Wingof RPF& GRP/Jhansi have arrested 03 persons with 03 stolen mobiles, worth Rs. 75,000/- from ViranganaLakshmibai railway station and connected with previously registered Cr. no. 354/2022, 66/2022 & 160/2022u/s 380 & 411 IPC at GRP/Jhansi.

 

(d) o­n 23.09.22, Crime Prevention and Detection Team of RPF /Gwalior has apprehended 01 person with 01 stolen mobile, worth Rs. 21,000/- fromgeneral ticket counter of Gwalior railway station and handed over to the GRP/Gwalior for further action.

 

02. Operation Narcos - 01

(a) o­n 23.09.2022 RPF/GRP/Mathura &Detective WingOF RPF /Agra have arrested 01 person with 21.00 kg Ganja, estimated worth Rs 2,10,000/- from the circulating area of Mathura railway station. Case has been registered vide Cr No. 254/2022u/s 08/20NDPS Act by GRP/Mathura.

03. Operation Amanat- 02

 

(a) o­n 22.09.22, RPF/Phaphundretrieved 01 left bag from Tn no. 04187 at Phaphund railway station. o­n 23.09.22 the same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/Agra Canttretrieved 01 Left pitthu bag from Tn no. 12192 at Agra Cantt railway station. The same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

 

 

 

04.Operation NanheFarishte- 02

 

(a) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/Dholpur rescued a boy aged 16 years from Dholpur railway station. The rescued boy was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, RPF/ViranganaLakshmibai rescued 01 girl aged 16 years from ViranganaLakshmibai railway station. She was going to Chandigarh without the consent of her parents. The rescued girl was handed over to her mother.

 

05.Operation Dignity- 02

(a)On 23.09.22, o­n receiving information from Divisional Security Control /Jhansi, RPF/ViranganaLakshmibai rescued an old woman aged 70 yearsfromTn no.12511 at ViranganaLakshmibai railway station.She was separated from her family members during her journey. The rescued woman was handed over to her son.

 

(b) o­n 23.09.22, o­n receiving information from Divisional Security Control /Jhansi, RPF/ViranganaLakshmibai rescued an mentally disabled man aged 23 yearsfromTn no. 12122 at ViranganaLakshmibai railway station.The rescued mentally disabled man was handed over to his family.

 

06. Operation SAMAY PALAN

 

On 23.09.2022 17 persons have been arrested under U/S 141 Railway Act. They stopped the train without sufficient and reasonable cause.

 

 






2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit