For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX

Train Schedule & Fare
11087-VERAVAL PUNE EXP
Veraval to Pune jn | Distance-1066Kms | Travel Time 20:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
275516151110XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VRLVERAVALSource08:2501
2KSDKESHOD09:1109:121:00471
3JNDJUNAGADH JN09:5810:002:00821
4NUDNAVAGADH10:3810:391:001141
5GDLGONDAL11:0511:061:001441
6RJTRAJKOT JN12:2512:305:001851
7WKRWANKANER JN13:0813:102:002271
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:1114:132:003011
9VGVIRAMGAM JN15:2315:252:003671
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:4017:0020:004321
11NDNADIAD JN17:4417:462:004781
12ANNDANAND JN18:0418:062:004961
13BRCVADODARA JN18:4818:535:005321
14BHBHARUCH JN19:4119:432:006021
15STSURAT20:3820:435:006611
16NVSNAVSARI21:0421:062:006901
17BLVALSAD21:3821:402:007291
18VAPIVAPI22:0222:042:007531
19DRDDAHANU ROAD22:4122:432:008041
20BSRVASAI ROAD00:1000:3020:008762
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:5300:552:009032
22KYNKALYAN JN01:3101:354:009282
23KJTKARJAT02:1802:202:009742
24LNLLONAVALA03:0203:053:0010022
25SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:0804:102:0010642
26PUNEPUNE JN04:40Destination10662
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.64 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit