For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11035 SHARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11035-SHARAVATHI EXP
Dadar to Mysore jn | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 24:10Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
9MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
10KUDKUDACHI07:1307:152:004952
11GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
12BGMBELAGAVI09:0209:053:006002
13LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
14LWRALNAVAR JN10:3910:401:006842
15DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
16UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
17HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
18RNRRANIBENNUR14:1414:151:008492
19HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
20DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
21RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
22DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
23ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
24HASHASSAN18:5318:552:0010912
25HLNHOLE NARSIPUR19:2419:251:0011232
26KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA20:2920:301:0011772
27MYSMYSORE JN21:40Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.32 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11118-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, I. SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS, II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 111 Dt: 18.07.2022    

I.SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Daily Express and three pairs of un-reserved daily express special trains between Talaguppa – Mysuru, Arsikere - Mysuru, Mysuru - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Mysuru – Chamarajanagar. The details of these trains are as given below: -

A.TRAIN No. 16221/16222 TALGUPPA – MYSURU – TALGUPPA DAILY EXPRESS

1.Train No. 16222 Mysuru – Talguppa Daily Express will depart from Mysuru at 02:00 PM every day with effect from 25th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Talguppa at 11:30 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 16221 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will depart from Talguppa at 06:10 AM every day with effect from 26thJuly 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:35 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (16222) will have Stoppages at Belagula (02.13/02.14 PM), Sagarakatte (02.29/02.30 PM), Krishnarajanagar (02.44/02.45 PM), Hosa Agrahara (03.03/03.04 PM), Akkihebbalu (03.14/03.15 PM), Birahalli (03.20/03.21 PM), Mandagere (03.29/03.30 PM), Hole Narsipur (03.50/03.52 PM), Mavinkere (04.04/04.05 PM),Hassan (04.28/04.30 PM), Bageshapura (04.51/04.52 PM), Habanghata (05.44/05.45 PM), Arsikere (06.00/06.05 PM), Banavar (06.20/06.21 PM), Devanur (06.30/06.31 PM), Ballekere halt (06.41/06.42 PM), Kadur(06.50/06.52 PM), Birur (07.00/07.02 PM), Sivapur (07.15/07.16 PM), Karanahalli (07.20/07.21 PM), Tarikere (07.38/07.40 PM), Masarahalli (07.56/07.57 PM), Bhadravati (08.03/08.05 PM), Shivamogga (08.19/08.20 PM), Shivamogga Town (08.45/08.50 PM), Konagayalli (09.15/09.16 PM), Harnahalli (09.21/09.22 PM), Kumsi (09.39/09.40 PM), Arasalu (09.54/09.55 PM), Kenchanalu halt (09.59/10.00 PM), Anandapuram (10.14/10.15 PM), Adderi (10.26/10.27 PM)and Sagar Jambagaru (10.44/10.45 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (16221) will have stoppages at Sagar Jambagaru(06.34/06.35 AM), Adderi (06.51/06.52 AM), Anandapuram (07.06/07.07 AM), Kenchanalu halt  (07.18/07.19 AM), Arasalu (07.24/07.25 AM), Kumsi (07.41/07.42 AM), Harnahalli (07.48/07.49 AM), Konagayalli (07.54/07.55 AM), Shivamogga Town (08.15/08.20 AM), Shivamogga (08.25/08.26 AM), Bhadravati (08.43/08.45 AM), Masarahalli (08.52/08.53 AM), Tarikere (09.13/09.15 AM), Karanahalli (09.23/09.24 AM), Sivapur (09.29/09.30 AM), Birur (10.03/10.05 AM), Kadur (10.15/10.17 AM), Ballekere halt (10.26/10.27 AM), Devanur (10.38/10.39 AM), Banavar(10.49/10.50 AM), Arsikere (11.15/11.20 AM), Habanghata (11.34/11.35 AM), Bageshapura (11.51/11.52 AM), Hassan (12.28/12.30 PM), Mavinkere (12.54/12.55 PM), Hole Narsipur (01.08/01.10 PM), Mandagere (01.29/01.30 PM), Birahalli (01.40/01.41 PM), Akkihebbalu (01.47/01.48 PM), Hosa Agrahara (01.57/01.58 PM), Krishnarajanagara (02.14/02.16 PM), Sagarakatte (02.31/02.32 PM) and Belagula (02.49/02.50 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

B.TRAIN No. 06267/06268 ARSIKERE – MYSURU – ARSIKERE UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06267 Arsikere – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Arsikere at 05:30 PM every day with effect from 24th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 09:25 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06268 Mysuru – Arsikere Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 06:30 AM every day with effect from 27th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Arsikere at 10:25 AM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06267) will have Stoppages at Habanghatta (05:44/05:45 PM), Bageshapura (06.00/06.01 PM), Hassan (06.23/06.25 PM), Mavinkere (06.48/06.49 PM), Hole Narsipur (07.01/07.03 PM), Annechakanahalli (07.13/07.14 PM), Sravanur (07.18/07.19 PM), Mandagere (07.25/07.27 PM), Birahalli (07.34/07.35 PM), Akkihebbalu (07.40/07.41 PM), Hosa Agrahara (07.50/07.51 PM), Arjunahalli (07.55/07.56 PM), Hampapura (08.01/08.02 PM), Krishnarajanagar (08.08/08.10 PM), Dornahalli (08.14/08.15 PM), Sagarakatte (08.26/08.27), Kallur Yedahalli (08.32/08.33 PM), Krishnarajasagara (08.41/08.42 PM) and Belagula (08.54/08.55 PM) stations.

In the return direction, the train (06268) will have stoppages at Belagula (06.44/06.45 AM), Krishnarajasagara (06.49/06.50 AM), Kallur Yedahalli (06.57/06.58 AM), Sagarakatte (07.04/07.05 AM), Dornahalli (07.11/07.12 AM), Krishnarajanagar (07.18/07.20 AM), Hampapura (07.25/07.26 AM), Arjunahalli (07.32/07.33 AM), Hosa Agrahara (07.44/07.45 AM), Akkihebbalu (07.54/07.55 AM), Birahalli (07.59/08.00 AM), Mandagere (08.09/08.10 AM), Sravanur (08.16/08.17 AM), Annechakanahalli (08.21/08.22 AM), Hole Narsipur (08.33/08.35 AM), Mavinkere (08.47/08.48 AM), Hassan (09.13/09.15 AM), Bageshapura (09.38/09.39 AM) and Habanghatta (09.54/09.55 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

C.TRAIN No. 06269/06270 MYSURU – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 10:00 PM every day with effect from 24thJuly 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 01:45 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 11:30 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:20 AM o­n the next day.

En-route the train (06269) will have Stoppages at Naganahalli (10.11/10.12 PM), Shrirangapatna (10.18/10.19 PM), Pandavapura (10.24/10.25 PM), Chandagirikopal (10.30/10.31 PM), Byadarahalli (10.39/10.40 PM), Mandya (10.50/10.52 PM), Maddur (11.06/11.07 PM), Channapatna (11.26/11.27 PM), Ramanagaram (11.38/11.39 PM), Bidadi (11.52/11.53 PM), Kengeri (12.08/12.10 AM), KSR Bengaluru (12.45/12.55 AM) and Bengaluru cantonment (01.05/01.07 AM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06270) will have stoppages at Bengaluru cantonment (11.43/11.45 PM),KSR Bengaluru (11.55 PM/12.15 AM), Kengeri (12.29/12.30 AM), Bidadi (12.44/12.45 AM), Ramanagaram (12.56/12.57 AM), Channapatna (01.07/01.08 AM), Maddur (01.24/01.25 AM), Mandya (01.40/01.41 AM), Byadarahalli (01.59/02.00 AM) Chandagirikopal (02.08/02.09 AM)Pandavapura (02.14/02.15 AM), Shrirangapatna (02.20/02.21 AM) and Naganahalli (02.26/02.27 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

D.TRAIN No. 06543/06544 MYSURU – CHAMARAJANAGAR – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06543 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:45 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Chamarajanagar at 05:20 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 06:35 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 08:25 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06543) will have Stoppages at Chamarajapuram (03.50/03.51 PM), Ashokapuram (03.56/03.57 PM), Kadakola (04.11/04.12 PM), Tandavapura (04.17/04.18 PM), Sujata Puram halt (04.23/04.24 PM), Nanjangud town (04.28/04.30 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (04.38/04.39 PM), Narasambudhi (04.43/04.44 PM), Kavalande (04.49/04.50 PM), Konanur (04.55/04.56 PM), Badanaguppe (05.01/05.02 PM) and Mariyal Gangavadi halt (05.07/05.08 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06544) will have stoppages at Mariyal Gangavadi halt (06.39/06.40 PM), Badanaguppe (06.46/06.47 PM), Konanur (06.51/06.52 PM), Kavalande (06.59/07.00 PM), Narasambudhi (07.08/07.09 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (07.14/07.15 PM), Nanjangud town (07.23/07.25 PM), Sujata Puram halt (07.29/07.30 PM), Tandavapura (07.35/07.36 PM), Kadakola (07.41/07.42 PM), Ashokapuram (07.55/07.56 PM) and Chamarajapuram (08.01/08.02 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Eastern Railway has decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by two AC-3 tier coaches with effect from 19.07.2022 from Howrah.

2.Train No. 22888 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches with effect from 21.07.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

Revised Composition:- Eighteen AC-3 tier coaches, One Pantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator Car (Total 21 Coaches) 

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly, Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelvelli Tri-weekly and Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express at Sangli station in down direction, as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 20.07.2022.

2.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 21.07.2022

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 22.07.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 55225-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 552, CANCELLATION,PARTIAL CANCELLATION,RESCHEDULING/REGULATION,DIVERSION & EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 552 Dt: 25.02.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to suspension of loop line at Malugur Station, the following trains are cancelled as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 07693 Guntakal – Hindupur DEMU Daily Passenger Special is cancelled from 25.02.2022 to 27.02.2022.

2. Train No. 07694 Hindupur – Guntakal DEMU Daily Passenger Special is cancelled from 26.02.2022 to 28.02.2022.

II.CANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/re-scheduled/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 at Suldhal phase-I for commissioning of doubling in Londa – Belagavi – Miraj Sections, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahumharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahumharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 26.02.2022, 28.02.2022, 02.03.2022 and 03.03.2022 will be rescheduled by 130, 30, 130 and 70 minutes respectively.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Channamma Express commencing journey from Miraj o­n 26.02.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route stations

III.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022  for commissioning Gudgeri Phase-I work in view of doubling of Saunshi - Yalvigi Section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Unreserved Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 28.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Unreserved Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 28.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2. Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi-Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

3. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Ranibennur.

4. Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi -Ranibennur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Ranibennur at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 25.02.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.

2. Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 25.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3. Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 26.02.2022, 28.02.2022 & 01.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

4. Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 27.02.2022 and 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

5. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.

6. Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete, Kotturu and Davangere, duly skipping stoppages at Haveri and Harihar.

IV.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the service of Train No. 07377/07378 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special, as per detailed mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special was notified to run earlier from Vijayapura up to 28.02.2022 will be further extended for a period from 01.03.2022 to 31.05.2022.

2.  Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura Daily Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mangaluru Jn up to 01.03.2022 will be further extended for a period from 02.03.2022 to 01.06.2022.

V.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for doubling between Narasapur – Bhimavaram / Bhimavaram Town – Aravalli Stations o­n Narasapur – Bhimavaram – Nidadavolu sections, the details are as below:

1.  Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Seshadri Daily express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 01.03.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Eluru & Nidadavolu and skipping stoppages at Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Tanuku.

2. Train No. 17210 Kakinada - KSR Bengaluru Daily express commencing journey from Kakinada o­n 01.03.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu, Eluru & Vijayawada and skipping stoppages at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur and Gudivada. 


                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search