For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11003 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11003-TUTARI EXPRESS
Dadar to Sawantwadi road | Distance-647Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1165810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource00:0501
2TNATHANE00:2700:303:00251
3PNVLPANVEL01:1501:205:00601
4ROHAROHA02:4002:455:001371
5MNIMANGAON03:1803:202:001801
6VEERVEER03:3603:382:002031
7KHEDKHED04:3004:322:002751
8CHICHIPLUN05:0805:102:003161
9SVXSAVARDA05:3405:362:003421
10AVRDARAVALI ROAD05:4805:502:003561
11SGRSANGMESHWAR06:0606:082:003761
12RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:004221
13ADVIADAVALI07:4307:452:004671
14VIDVILAVADE08:0208:042:004881
15RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD08:2008:222:005111
16VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD08:4808:502:005351
17NANNANDGAON ROAD09:1009:122:005561
18KKWKANKAVALI09:2809:302:005781
19SNDDSINDHUDURG10:0010:022:006031
20KUDLKUDAL10:2810:302:006171
21SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:20Destination6471
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2010/10/2222-10-2019
Augmentation of Tutari Express with one Sleeper Class and 3 General second class coaches and change of platform at Dadar from 23.10.2019 to 31.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Augmentation of Tutari Express &

Change of platform at Dadar from 23.10.2019 to 31.10.2019

 

Central Railway will attach o­ne sleeper class and 3 general second class coaches to 11003/11004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express o­n temporary basis from 23.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

Passengers are also requested to kindly note that during the period from 23.10.2019 to 31.10.2019:

1)Empty rake of 11003 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express will arrive at platform number 5 at Dadar at 23.55 hrs and depart at 00.05 hrs

2)11004 Sawantwadi Road-Dadar Tutari Express will arrive at platform number 5 at 06.45 hrs

There will be no change in other timings.

--- --- ---

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/4729-08-2019
CR to Run 6 More Ganapati Special Trains Between LTT and Ratnagiri and Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 6 More Ganapati Special Trains Between LTTand Ratnagiri and Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Central Railway has decided to run 6 more special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ratnagiri and augment Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(A) Lokmanya Tilat Terminus – Ratnagiri specials (6)

01227 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs on 30.8.2019, 31.8.2019 and 1.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 06.40 hrs next day.

01228 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 08.00 hrs o­n 31.8.2019, 1.9.2019 and 2.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01227/01228 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 30.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

 

(B) Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

 

Central Railway has decided to augment Train No. 11003 / 11004 Dadar – Sawantwadi – Dadar Tutari Express by 3 more Sleeper class coaches with immediate effect upto 10.9.2019 to clear the rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival.

 

Wait listed passengers of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search