For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11003 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11003-TUTARI EXPRESS
Dadar to Sawantwadi road | Distance-647Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1165810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource00:0501
2TNATHANE00:2700:303:00251
3PNVLPANVEL01:1501:205:00601
4ROHAROHA02:4002:455:001371
5MNIMANGAON03:1803:202:001801
6VEERVEER03:3603:382:002031
7KHEDKHED04:3004:322:002751
8CHICHIPLUN05:0805:102:003161
9SVXSAVARDA05:3405:362:003421
10AVRDARAVALI ROAD05:4805:502:003561
11SGRSANGMESHWAR06:0606:082:003761
12RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:004221
13ADVIADAVALI07:4307:452:004671
14VIDVILAVADE08:0208:042:004881
15RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD08:2008:222:005111
16VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD08:4808:502:005351
17NANNANDGAON ROAD09:1009:122:005561
18KKWKANKAVALI09:2809:302:005781
19SNDDSINDHUDURG10:0010:022:006031
20KUDLKUDAL10:2810:302:006171
21SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:20Destination6471
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.41 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/2617-08-2019
Additional AC-3 Tier and AC 2-Tier accommodation in LTT- Madgaon AC Double Decker Express on temporary basis

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional AC-3 Tier and AC 2-Tier accommodation in

LTT- Madgaon AC Double Decker Express o­n temporary basis

Railways have decided to attach six more AC-3 Tier and o­ne AC-2 Tier coaches o­n temporary basis to 11085/11086 & 11099/11100 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

11085 LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Monday & Wednesday from 26.08.2019 to 09.09.2019 Ex LTT.  

11086 Madgaon – LTT AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from 27.08.2019 to 10.09.2019 Ex Madgaon.

11099 LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Saturday from 24.08.2019 to 14.09.2019 Ex LTT. 

11100 Madgaon – LTT AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Sunday from 25.08.2019 to 15.09.2019 Ex Madgaon.

RESERVATION: Bookings for the augmented AC-2 Tier coach in Train No. 11085/11086 and 11099/11100 will open from 20.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in.  Wait listed passengers of AC-3 Tier are requested to check the status of their tickets before undertaking journey. 

Additional General Second Class coaches in Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express o­n temporary basis

 

Central Railway will also attach 4 more general second class coaches to 11003/11004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express o­n temporary basis from 22.8.2019 to 10.9.2019 to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- --- 

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search