For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01035 MYS RU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
01035-PNVL SWV SPL
Panvel to Sawantwadi road | Distance-587Kms | Travel Time 14:10Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX760XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNVLPANVELSource07:5001
2ROHAROHA11:3011:355:00781
3MNIMANGAON12:0012:022:001201
4VEERVEER12:2012:222:001431
5KHEDKHED13:2013:222:002151
6CHICHIPLUN14:1014:122:002571
7SVXSAVARDA14:3814:402:002831
8AVRDARAVALI ROAD14:5014:522:002971
9SGRSANGMESHWAR15:3015:322:003161
10RNRATNAGIRI16:4016:455:003631
11ADVIADAVALI17:1817:202:004071
12VIDVILAVADE17:4017:422:004291
13RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD18:0018:022:004521
14VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD18:2018:222:004751
15NANNANDGAON ROAD18:4018:422:004971
16KKWKANKAVALI19:0019:022:005191
17SNDDSINDHUDURG19:2019:222:005431
18KUDLKUDAL19:5019:522:005581
19ZARPZARAP20:1020:122:005721
20SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD22:00Destination5871
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3212-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 32, DE - AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC 3-TIER COACH

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32  Dt: 10.04.2021

DE - AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC 3-TIER COACH

ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from following express special  trains due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

1.Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

3.Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 26.04.2021.

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

5.Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 08.04.2021 to 29.04.2021.

6.Train No. 01036 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 1 to 6) are being run with 16 Coaches.

1.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 7 to 8) are being run with 23 Coaches.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
21/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Composition of Special Trains


Central Railways has notified change in composition of special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 01021Dadar – Tirunelveli Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 10th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli  - Dadar Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 12th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

3.Train No. 01005Dadar – Puducherry  Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 26th April, 2021

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry - DadarExpress  will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

5.Train No. 01035Dadar – Mysore Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 08th April, 2021  to 29th April, 2021

6.Train No. 01036 Mysore - DadarExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021

7.Train No. 01013Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - CoimbatoreExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

8.Train No. 01014Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search