For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01035 MYS RU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
01035-PNVL SWV SPL
Panvel to Sawantwadi road | Distance-587Kms | Travel Time 14:10Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX760XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNVLPANVELSource07:5001
2ROHAROHA11:3011:355:00781
3MNIMANGAON12:0012:022:001201
4VEERVEER12:2012:222:001431
5KHEDKHED13:2013:222:002151
6CHICHIPLUN14:1014:122:002571
7SVXSAVARDA14:3814:402:002831
8AVRDARAVALI ROAD14:5014:522:002971
9SGRSANGMESHWAR15:3015:322:003161
10RNRATNAGIRI16:4016:455:003631
11ADVIADAVALI17:1817:202:004071
12VIDVILAVADE17:4017:422:004291
13RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD18:0018:022:004521
14VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD18:2018:222:004751
15NANNANDGAON ROAD18:4018:422:004971
16KKWKANKAVALI19:0019:022:005191
17SNDDSINDHUDURG19:2019:222:005431
18KUDLKUDAL19:5019:522:005581
19ZARPZARAP20:1020:122:005721
20SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD22:00Destination5871
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-


Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D

22-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246 (CANCELLATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 246  Dt: 22.07.2021

CANCELLATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / short originated / diverted due to land slide in Kasara – Kalyan, Igatpuri – Kalyan and Lonavala – Kalyan Section of Mumbai Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey today (22.7.2021) from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is cancelled.

SHORT ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special of 22.07.2021 will be short originated from Pune.

2.Train No. 01035 Dadar- Mysuru Express Special commencing journey today (22.07.2021) will be short originated from Pune.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express Special commenced journey yesterday (21.07.2021) is running with diverted route i.e. via Manmad, Daund Chord Line, Pune, Miraj, Londa, Madgaon and further proper route.  

                                                  

                                                              Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search