For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01035 MYS RU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
01035-PNVL SWV SPL
Panvel to Sawantwadi road | Distance-587Kms | Travel Time 14:10Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX760XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNVLPANVELSource07:5001
2ROHAROHA11:3011:355:00781
3MNIMANGAON12:0012:022:001201
4VEERVEER12:2012:222:001431
5KHEDKHED13:2013:222:002151
6CHICHIPLUN14:1014:122:002571
7SVXSAVARDA14:3814:402:002831
8AVRDARAVALI ROAD14:5014:522:002971
9SGRSANGMESHWAR15:3015:322:003161
10RNRATNAGIRI16:4016:455:003631
11ADVIADAVALI17:1817:202:004071
12VIDVILAVADE17:4017:422:004291
13RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD18:0018:022:004521
14VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD18:2018:222:004751
15NANNANDGAON ROAD18:4018:422:004971
16KKWKANKAVALI19:0019:022:005191
17SNDDSINDHUDURG19:2019:222:005431
18KUDLKUDAL19:5019:522:005581
19ZARPZARAP20:1020:122:005721
20SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD22:00Destination5871
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.40 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38215-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 382  Dt: 15.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

     It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.      Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 27.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Hosur – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Salem – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Namakkal – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Karur – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Dindigul – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Madurai – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Satur – 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kovilpatti – 09:53/09:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Tirunelveli at 15:00 hrs o­n Thursday, Friday and Monday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 01.03.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Satur – 16:18/16:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 16:43/16:45 hrs, Madurai – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Dindigul – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Karur – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Namakkal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Salem – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Hosur – 02:00/02:02 hrs, Banaswadi – 03:08/03:10 hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:58/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


2.Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Monday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Puducherry at 07:10 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 26.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Khanapur – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Katpadi – 02:25/02:40 hrs, Vellore Cant – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Polur – 03:39/03:40 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 04:49/04:50 hrs, Villupuram – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Puducherry at 21:25 hrs o­n Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday, Tuesday and Thursday with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Villupuram – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 23:23/23:25 hrs, Polur – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Vellore Cant – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Katpadi – 01:15/01:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:49/03:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 04:33/04:35 hrs,  Banaswadi – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Khanapur – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


3.Train No. 01035 / 01036  Dadar – Mysuru – Dadar  Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Thursday and arrive Mysuru at 21:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 25.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Hassan – 17:55/17:57 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 18:29/18:30 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 19:19/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express Special will depart Mysuru at 06:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:49/06:50 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hassan – 08:20/08:22 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/02/2411-02-2021
Revised dates of Commencement of Additional Special Trains between Mumbai – Mysuru and Mumbai - Puducherry

Central Railway
Press Release
Revised dates of Commencement of Additional Special Trains between Mumbai – Mysuru and Mumbai - Puducherry
Railways have revised the dates of commencement of additional weekly trains between Mumbai –Mysuru and Mumbai- Puducherry due to yard remodelling work at Hubballi. The details are given below:
A) Dadar-Mysuru Jn Weekly Special
01035 Weekly special will now leave Dadar with effect from 25.2.2021 (instead of 11.2.2021) until further advice.
01036 Weekly special will leave Mysuru Jn. with effect from 28.2.2021 (instead of 14.2.2021) until further advice. 
B) Dadar-Puducherry Tri-weekly Special

01005  Tri-weekly special will leave Dadar with effect from 26.2.2021 (instead of 14.2.2021) until further advice. 
01006 Tri-weekly special will leave Puducherry  with effect from 28.2.2021(instead of 16.2.2021) until further advice. 

There is no change in the Timings, Halts and Composition of the above trains.

Note:  Passengers who have already booked by 01035 for the trips o­n 11.2.2021 and 18.2.2021 can obtain full refund, as the trips are cancelled.  Inconvenience caused is regretted.
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 10, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search