For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (MNI)MANGAON


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 402104, India

Station Code: MNI

Station Name: MANGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPNVL00:30MNI02:412:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL01:20MNI03:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:13MNI04:202:07M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLPNVL02:23MNI04:562:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:23MNI04:562:33TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLPNVL02:23MNI04:562:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLPNVL02:43MNI05:302:47M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLPNVL02:43MNI05:302:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLPNVL02:43MNI05:302:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLPNVL02:43MNI05:302:47SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLPNVL02:43MNI05:302:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL05:00VEER07:022:02F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10MNI09:342:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
01035PNVL SWV SPLPNVL07:50MNI12:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01035 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL08:30MNI11:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLPNVL13:25MNI16:122:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00MNI19:003:00F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPPNVL16:25MNI18:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01MNI19:512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLPNVL18:35MNI20:382:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALPNVL18:43MNI20:522:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
01433PNVL SWV SPLPNVL19:40MNI21:261:46SA3A,SL,GN,01433 Status
01047PNVL SWV SPLPNVL20:00MNI22:202:20SU3A,SL,GN,01047 Status
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLPNVL21:00MNI23:562:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01013 Status
01431PUNE RN SPECIALPNVL21:25MNI23:322:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01431 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPPNVL22:05MNI00:182:13M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPNVL22:05MNI00:182:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLPNVL23:35MNI01:402:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALPNVL23:45MNI01:401:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,01043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/03/6131-03-2023
Mega Block on 02.04.2023


Mega Block o­n 02.04.2023
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 02.04.2023.
 
Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn fast lines from 10.40 am to 3.40 pm
 
Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.30 am to 2.45 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Thane and Kalyan stations halting at Kalva, Mumbra and Diva stations in addition to their schedule halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.
 
Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.28 am to 3.25 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at Diva, Mumbra and Kalva stations in addition to their schedule halts, further re-diverted o­n Up fast line and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.
 
Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
(Excluding Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line)
 
Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.33 am to 3.49 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.45 am to 3.12 pm will remain cancelled.
 
Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 11.02 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain cancelled.
 
Special suburban trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.
 
Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.
 
Suburban services between Belapur - Kharkopar and Nerul – Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.
 
Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this maintenance block.
--- ---
Date: March 31, 2023
PR No.2023/03/61
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2023/03/5831-03-2023
CR to run 100 summer specials


*CR to run 100 summer specials*

Central Railway will run 100 trips of 5 summer specials the details of which are as under:

*1) Pune-Sawantwadi Road Special (20 services)*

01211 Special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 2.4.2023 to 4.6.2023 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.
01212 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.10hrs o­n every Wednesday from 5.4.2023 to 7.6.2023 and arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.
*Halts:*  Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

*2) Panvel-Karmali Special (18 trips)*
 
01213 special will leave Panvel at 21.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 3.4.2023 to 5.6.2023 and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.
01214 special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 4.4.2023 to 6.6.2023 and arrive Panvel at 20.30 hrs same day.
*Halts:* Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim

*3) Panvel-Sawantwadi Road Special (20services)*

01215 Special will leave Panvel at 21.30 o­n every Tuesday from 4.4.2023 to 6.6.2023 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.30 hrs next day.
01216 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.10 o­n every Monday from 3.4.2023 to 5.6.2023 and arrive Panvel at 20.30 hrs same day.
*Halts:*  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

*Composition for above Three trains* o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 8 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake vans.

*4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kanniyakumari (18 services)*

01463 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 6.4.2023 to 1.6.2023 and will arrive Kanniyakumari at 23.20 hrs next day.
01464 special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 8.4.2023 to 3.6.2023 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.50 hrs next day.
*Halts:* Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon Jn, Karwar, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Jn.
*Composition:* o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class coaches including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.
 
*5) Pune Junction –Ajni Special (22 services)*

01189 special will leave Pune Junction at 15.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 5.4.2023 to 14.6.2023 and will arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.
01190 special will leave Ajni at 19.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 6.4.2023 to 15.6.2023 and will arrive Pune Junction at 11.35 hrs next day.
*Halts*: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

*Composition*: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 8 General Second Class coaches including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.

*Reservation:* Bookings for special trains no. 01211/01212, 01213/01214, 01215/01216, 01463 and 01189/01190 o­n special charges will open o­n *31.3.2023* at all computersied reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For details of timings of halts, please visit enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- 
Date: March 29, 2023
PR No.2023/03/58
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit