For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MRJ)MIRAJ JN to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPMRJ00:10UBL06:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11047 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPMRJ06:55UBL12:305:35M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPMRJ06:55UBL12:305:35W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPMRJ06:55UBL12:305:35F2A,3A,SL,11035 Status
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSMRJ09:00UBL16:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11304 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSMRJ10:35UBL17:306:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESMRJ10:35UBL17:306:55W2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPMRJ10:35UBL17:306:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJMRJ10:35UBL16:456:10TU2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESMRJ10:35UBL16:456:10TH2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPMRJ13:25UBL19:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17416 Status
06590CSTM YPR SPLMRJ14:10UBL19:505:40W2A,3A,SL,06590 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIMRJ15:00UBL20:155:15TU2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJ15:45UBL22:356:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16590 Status
06520MRJ YPR SPLMRJ16:45UBL22:105:25M2A,3A,SL,06520 Status
06542PVR YPR SPECIALMRJ16:45UBL22:105:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,06542 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXMRJ16:45UBL22:105:25W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPMRJ16:45UBL22:105:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12630 Status
06518MRJ YPR SPLMRJ16:45UBL22:105:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,06518 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPMRJ21:50UBL04:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,17318 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS MRJ 22:30UBL 06:257:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.159/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellations and Regulations of Trains on Secunderabad –Guntur Section Due to Traffic Block


          In view of traffic block to be imposed for carrying out bridge improvement works between Cumbum and Tarlupadu stations, the under mentioned cancellation and regulation of trains will be effected.

Cancellations of Trains:

1)Tr.No. 57624 Guntur-Kacheguda Passeenger train, Scheduled to depart Guntur at 05:15 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

2)Tr. No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart     Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n 12.06.2015.

3)Tr. 57327 Dhone-Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart Dhone at 06:30 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

4)Tr.No.57328 Guntur-Dhone Passenger train, scheduled to depart Guntur at 12:10 hrs.

Regulation of Trains:

1)Tr. No.56501 Vijayawada-Hubli Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes.

2)Tr.No. 56502 Hubli-Vijayawada Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR53-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR53-AMENDMENT IN TATKAL SCHEME

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

PressNote No.53 dated11-06-2015

AMENDMENT IN TATKAL SCHEME AS COMMUNICATED BY RAILWAY BOARD

 

At present, the booking under Tatkal scheme opens at 10-00 hrs. on the previous day of journey from train originating station.Railway Board (vide Commercial Circular No. 34 of 2015 dated 10-06-2015), has decidedthat with effect from 15th June, 2015, timing for booking of TATKAL TICKET will be staggeredfor AC and Non-AC classes to 10-00 hrs. onwards and 11-00 hrs. onwards respectively.

 

Hence, now the reservation under Tatkal Scheme will open at 10-00 hrs. on the previous day of journey from train originating station for AC classes, whereas that for non-ACclasses will start at 11-00 hrs. on the previous day of journey from train originating station.

 

Further supersession of all previous instructions now all types of ticketing agents [Yatri Ticket Sevak Kendra(YTSK), Rail Travel Service Agent(RTSA), Indian Railway Catering & Toursim Corporation Ltd(IRCTC) agents, etc.] will be debarred from booking tickets during the first thirty minutes of opening of booking i.e. from 08-00 hours to 08-30 hours for general bookings, and from 10-00 hrs. to 10-30 hrs. and 11-00 hrs. to 11-30 hrs. for Tatkal booking in AC and Non-AC classes respectively.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit