For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (MDU)MADURAI JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06056CHENNAI EXPRESSMDU00:15MBM08:238:08F2A,3A,SL,06056 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPMDU00:15MS11:4011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16106 Status
09724MDU JP PREMIUMMDU06:30MAS16:009:30TU2A,3A,SL,09724 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPMDU07:00MS14:407:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12636 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMDU11:10MS21:1510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16128 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPMDU11:10MS21:1510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S16130 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMDU12:50MS22:109:20SA2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPMDU20:35MS05:359:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12638 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDU21:15MS07:2010:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,22624 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPMDU21:15MS06:058:50F2A,3A,SL,12668 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPMDU21:25MS06:409:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMDU21:50MS06:509:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMDU22:10MS07:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12632 Status
22206MAS DURONTO EXPMDU22:45MAS07:108:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,22206 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPMDU22:50MS07:458:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMDU23:00MS08:409:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16724 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP MDU 23:35MAS 09:209:45W2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMDU23:55MS08:508:55W,F2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDU23:55MS08:508:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12651 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPMDU23:55MAS12:2512:30SU3A,SL,12690 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit