For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20TATA09:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55TATA10:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12871 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30TATA12:173:47TU,SA2S12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:50TATA12:453:55M2A,3A,SL,22857 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLSRC11:27TATA14:503:23M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00TATA16:203:20F2A,3A,SL,18009 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:50TATA17:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWH14:35TATA18:103:35TH2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35TATA18:103:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35TATA18:103:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWH14:35TATA18:103:35F2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPSRC14:50TATA18:103:20W3A,SL,12768 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH15:10TATA18:503:40TH,F,SACC,2S,22891 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSRC15:12TATA20:054:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30TATA21:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,12813 Status
02860HWH LTT SF SPLHWH18:30TATA22:003:30TH2A,3A,02860 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:15TATA23:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSHM20:25TATA00:053:40SA2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:25TATA00:053:40SU2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:25TATA00:053:40TU2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPHWH21:35TATA01:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18005 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:55TATA01:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
18615HWH HATIA EXPHWH22:15TATA02:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18615 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:55TATA02:303:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWH22:55TATA02:303:35M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55TATA03:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit