For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12627KARNATAKA EXPGTL01:00GR05:394:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
22134SOLAPUR EXPGTL01:45GR06:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22134 Status
11302UDYAN EXPGTL03:20GR08:495:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL04:20GR09:425:22SU2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL04:20GR09:425:22TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16340 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPGTL04:20GR09:425:22M,F2A,3A,SL,16352 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSGTL07:35GR12:565:21TU2A,3A,SL,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILGTL08:50GR15:446:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPGTL11:15GR18:177:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXGTL13:30GR19:295:59SU2A,3A,SL,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSGTL14:20GR19:295:09F2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPGTL15:00GR19:494:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12164 Status
19567VIVEK EXPGTL17:20GR22:275:07M2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPGTL19:30GR00:575:27TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPGTL19:30GR01:596:29SU2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
06573YPR JP EXPGTL19:40GR01:576:17TU2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL20:55GR02:345:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11042 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSGTL21:10GR01:594:49W2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPGTL22:50GR03:424:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPGTL23:05GR04:375:32TU2A,3A,SL,11074 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSGTL23:20GR04:545:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.141/2015-1603-06-2015
Secunderabad
General Manager Reviews “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR


             

              

Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR reviewed the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations being held o­n the Zone with the Divisional Railway Managers of all the six Divisions of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Guntur, Guntakal, Vijayawada and Nanded through a Video Conference at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad today i.e., 3rd June, 2015. Several Principal Heads of Departments were also present during the Video Conference.

The “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight-“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” Celebrations have commenced o­n 26thMay, 2015 all over Indian Railways and will continue till 9th June, 2015. The focus during the celebrations is towards Customer outreach, so as to build a cohesive and trustworthy rapport between Indian Railways and its users/customers.

During the Video Conference, Shri P.K.Srivastava, took a firsthand position o­n the implementation of the customer centric agenda set for the fortnight from all DRMs. He was all praise for the excellent work being undertaken as a part of the celebrations by all Divisions, which in turn has been acknowledge by the Hon’ble Minister of Railways himself. The General Manager, in particular expressed satisfaction that several Passenger related facilities/amenities are being commissioned at various stations in the fortnight. He was also happy that the initiative towards interacting with Rail users at various Railway stations and Trains to seek their feedback and suggestions is bearing fruit.

The DRMs furnished an account of report o­n various day to day activities undertaken until today o­n their Divisions. These include Road Shows, Public Awareness Programmes, Inaugurations of Passenger facilities/amenities, Cleanliness drives, Health Check up camps, Security drives, Ticket checking drives, Vigilance Checks, Safety Inspections, Seminars etc., The General Manager was also appraised o­n the plans drawn for the remaining days of the Fortnight long Celebrations.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 139/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR Inspects Tirupati Railway Station



        

Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway visited Tirupati Railway Station today i.e., 2nd June, 2015 as a part of the rail users outreach programme in connection with the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” being celebrated o­n Indian Railways. The General Manager met Shri Chadalavada Krishnamurthy, Chairman, Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanam at the station premises.

During his visit, the General Manager inspected Passenger Amenities and Facilities at Tirupati Railway Station, which is o­ne of the busiest rail hub o­n SCR. He also reviewed the plans and progress o­n various developmental works being undertaken at Tirupati Railway Station with Shri Manoj Joshi, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division, SCR. The General Manager made a thorough study of the CCTV monitoring network at the station, which is functioning as a part of the Integrated Security System (ISS) commissioned at Tirupati Railway Station to ensure high level of security.

Shri P.K.Srivastava interacted with the rail users seeking their feedback/suggestions to still more better the Railways system. The General Manager, later interacted with the Media and highlighted SCR’s performance and achievements. He also spelt out SCRs focus towards ensuring Passenger comfort and making rail journey safe and secure. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit