For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (TEL)TENALI JN


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 196

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 322

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07259BZA TPTY SPLNGNT00:07TEL01:281:21F2A,3A,SL,07259 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPNGNT01:42TEL02:280:46SA2A,3A,SL,22801 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGNT01:52TEL03:031:11M,TU,F3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGNT01:52TEL03:031:11W,SA3A,SL,16094 Status
07262CCT TPTY SPLNGNT02:12TEL03:000:48SU2A,3A,SL,07262 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT05:45PDKN05:520:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00PDKN08:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17239 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP DIG08:44TEL08:530:09M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESDIG08:44TEL08:530:09W,SU2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT11:55TEL12:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12806 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPDIG13:42TEL13:580:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESNBR14:52PDKN14:560:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
12078JAN SHATABDINGNT15:26TEL16:030:37M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12078 Status
17230SABARI EXPGNT17:40TEL18:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPNBR20:50PDKN20:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17202 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIANGNT20:57TEL21:350:38FSL06335 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPNGNT21:42TEL22:340:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGNT22:25TEL23:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12604 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGNT23:10TEL00:010:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12734 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit