For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESS DHN 01:30GAYA04:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDHN02:10GAYA05:223:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSBJE02:45GAYA07:004:15W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSDHN03:00GAYA05:502:50SA2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSDHN03:00GAYA06:023:02TU2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDHN03:17GAYA06:152:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDHN 03:17GAYA06:152:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:05GAYA14:502:45W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDHN12:05GAYA14:502:45F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDHN12:05GAYA14:502:45M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHN13:55GAYA16:502:55M3A,SL,11046 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPDHN16:02GAYA18:382:36TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESDHN16:12GAYA19:002:48TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDHN16:57GAYA21:054:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESDHN17:15GAYA20:122:57W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDHN20:05GAYA22:372:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXDHN20:25GAYA22:522:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPDHN20:53GAYA23:482:55TH3A,SL,12942 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHN21:20GAYA00:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXMHQ22:12GAYA02:053:53M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDHN22:22GAYA01:453:23F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDHN22:22GAYA01:453:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDHN22:22GAYA01:453:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESDHN22:50GAYA02:053:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHN23:10GAYA02:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13329 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDHN23:36GAYA02:553:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLDHN23:50GAYA03:253:35SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
02-06-2015
Press Release : GM, E.RLY VISITS SEALDAH STATION & INTERACTED WITH THE PASSENGERS * ERWWO OPENS WATER BOOTH AT SEALDAH STATION

                         

GM, E.RLY VISITS SEALDAH STATION & INTERACTED WITH THE PASSENGERS

·ERWWO OPENS WATER BOOTH  AT SEALDAH STATION

Kolkata, June 2, 2015:

          Shri R. K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway along with Shri B.K. Patel, Addl. General Manager and Smt Jaya Verma Sinha, DRM, Sealdah visited Sealdah station today and interacted with the passengers arrived Sealdah station by Rajdhani Express today (2.6.2015).

          After a warm welcome to the passengers’ especially elderly passengers o­n arrival at Sealdah station, Shri Gupta interacted with the passengers, listened to their problems and suggestions for possible redressal. While listening to the elderly passengers, including Shri. S. Majumdar and Smt. Gayatri Majumdar, the General Manager assured them to provide more comfortable journey for Senior Citizens with provision of battery operated car at the stations to help them.

          The GM also inspected all the passenger amenities at Sealdah station including drinking water provisions and Jan Aahar Canteen at Sealdah and advised the divisional officers to maintain the steady flow of drinking water supply for the comfort of passengers in this summer season.

Later, Shri R.K.Gupta, GM, E.Rly along with Smt. Veena Gupta, President, Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ERWWO) inaugurated a water booth at Sealdah station today. This water booth run by Eastern Railway Women Welfare Organisation will supply chilled water, ORS added water and lemon water (‘Nimbu Pani’) to the passengers free of cost as a relief from the scorching heat.

Members of ERWWO at headquarter and divisional levels also participated actively in opening of water booth at Sealdah station.

The Ministry of Railways is observing Passenger & Customer Facilitation Fortnight from 26thMay to 9thJune, 2015. In view of this, Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (ERWWO) has also come forward to serve the passengers and rail users by distributing ORS /Lemon water in this hot summer.

A large number of passengers and rail users queued-up before the water booths and they also highly appreciated the initiatives taken by ERWWO.

It may be mentioned that ERWWO has already opened a water booth at Howrah station yesterday (1.6.2015) from which 10,500 people were served with water/ORS & Lemon Water o­n the opening day.

Besides, 1500 pouches and 1000 sealed glasses of water also served in the General Class compartment of various trains at Howrah station, yesterday (1.6.2015)







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit