For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DBG)DARBHANGA JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 136

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDBG00:15SPJ01:371:22F,SU2A,3A,SL,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDBG00:15SPJ01:371:22M2A,3A,SL,13166 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPDBG02:05SPJ03:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPDBG04:30SPJ05:351:05M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINDBG05:30SPJ07:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBG05:30SPJ07:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSDBG07:00SPJ08:151:15SU2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBG07:00SPJ08:151:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXDBG07:00SPJ08:151:15SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBG08:35SPJ09:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXDBG09:13SPJ10:451:32TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDBG09:13SPJ10:451:32M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLDBG12:00SPJ13:001:00W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
03044RXL ASN SPECIADBG12:50SPJ13:551:05SA2A,3A,SL,03044 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBG13:10SPJ14:201:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPREDBG13:25SPJ14:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13225 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDBG13:50SPJ15:001:10M,F3A12569 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDBG14:45SPJ15:400:55SU2A,3A,SL,13136 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDBG14:45SPJ15:400:55M,F3A,SL,13156 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPDBG15:25SPJ16:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESDBG15:50SPJ16:400:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBG15:50SPJ16:400:50F2A,3A,SL,15236 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBG16:10SPJ17:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBG17:00SPJ17:550:55F2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDBG18:10SPJ19:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13186 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSDBG19:00SPJ20:051:05TH1A,3A,SL,15724 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSDBG21:35SPJ22:401:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit