For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04LKO15:2513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10ASH18:1015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO19:3514:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO21:2016:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25LKO00:1016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47LKO19:3511:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBJU09:10LKO00:1515:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:20ASH22:0812:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:35LKO01:0015:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06LKO02:4315:37TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50LKO06:0317:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50LKO04:4515:55TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25LKO05:2515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28LKO02:4112:13W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45LKO03:1012:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45LKO06:1014:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30LKO04:0011:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:00LKO06:0013:00M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40LKO11:4517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:00LKO06:0011:00M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBJU19:55LKO11:5516:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20LJN13:0016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50ASH11:3512:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52LKO15:5015:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit