For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BHP)BOLPUR S NIKTN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bolpur, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BHP

Station Name: BOLPUR S NIKTN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESBHP00:07HWH03:403:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
13154GOUR EXPBHP01:22SDAH05:203:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBHP01:22BNXR05:003:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,23154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBHP02:09SDAH05:103:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBHP02:29HWH05:303:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13072 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPBHP02:48HWH05:102:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILBHP03:15SDAH06:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12344 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSBHP03:59SDAH06:452:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBHP05:02SDAH08:153:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPBHP07:18DAKE10:122:54M,TH3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBHP07:18SDAH10:553:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXBHP08:15HWH11:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13012 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBHP10:24HWH13:553:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13028 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBHP11:20HWH14:102:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBHP11:20HWH14:102:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
13162BLGT KOAA EXPBHP11:20KOAA14:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S13162 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDBHP11:34HWH13:352:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALBHP11:34HWH13:352:01SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTBHP11:55SDAH14:402:45M,TH,SA2S12374 Status
12338SANTINIKETANEXPBHP13:10HWH15:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12338 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBHP15:04SDAH18:453:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13188 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXBHP16:03SDAH19:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPBHP16:49KOAA19:402:51W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
12348RAMPURHAT EXPBHP17:38HWH20:152:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12348 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBHP18:29HWH21:453:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13018 Status
13054SURI HWH EXPBHP18:48HWH22:403:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13054 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHP19:32HWH22:553:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHP22:02HWH00:452:43TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBHP22:02HWH00:452:43W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBHP22:02HWH00:452:43SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHP22:02HWH00:452:43F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBHP22:02HWH00:452:43M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBHP22:52HWH01:452:53M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPBHP23:46KOAA03:203:34TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13160 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit