For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHASR04:30UMB08:153:45W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR05:00UMB08:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:35UMB09:554:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASR05:55UMB10:054:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASR05:55UMB10:054:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55UMB11:405:45SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPASR05:55UMB11:405:45W3A,CC,14606 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASR05:55UMB10:054:10SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15UMB10:454:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:55UMB10:554:00M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:15UMB11:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10UMB12:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSASR08:30UMB15:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPASR09:30UMB13:454:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASR10:55UMB15:054:10SU2A,3A,SL,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPASR10:55UMB15:054:10F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55UMB17:005:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55UMB17:005:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSASR12:35UMB16:474:12TU2A,3A,SL,14154 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXASR12:35UMB16:474:12W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10UMB19:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASR15:50UMB20:104:20F2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR 16:15UMB 22:085:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:55UMB20:303:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:55UMB20:303:35TH1A,CC,12032 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10UMB23:004:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:45UMB23:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXASR19:35UMB00:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25UMB01:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:15UMB03:175:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASR23:15UMB04:004:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPASR23:45UMB04:104:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit