For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (AMI)AMRAVATI to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Police Station Kotwali Amravati, Amravati, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AMI

Station Name: AMRAVATI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 34

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12139SEWAGRAM EXP BD 02:40NGP 06:103:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESBD05:55NGP08:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATBD06:25NGP09:253:00TU,TH,SU3A12113 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBD06:25NGP09:253:00SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBD06:25NGP09:253:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBD06:45NGP09:503:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXBD06:45NGP09:503:05TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBD07:00NGP09:502:50M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBD07:00NGP10:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXBD07:15NGP10:503:35M2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPBD07:15NGP10:503:35TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBD07:15NGP10:503:35SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
01290PAU NGP SPLBD07:35NGP12:004:25TU2A,3A,SL,01290 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBD07:45NGP11:053:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBD08:05NGP11:253:20M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBD08:05NGP11:253:20SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBD08:45NGP12:153:30M,W,F3A,SL,11453 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBD08:45NGP12:454:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPBD09:20NGP12:353:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11404 Status
01401SUR NGP SPLBD09:20NGP12:353:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01401 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBD09:45NGP13:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSBD10:35NGP13:403:05M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXBD10:35NGP13:403:05TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESBD10:55AJNI14:153:20TU2A,3A,SL,11201 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLBD11:25NGP15:003:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBD 13:05NGP 17:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILBD13:05NGP17:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBD15:00NGP17:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPBD16:15NGP18:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMI17:45NGP21:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12159 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBD18:20NGP22:003:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPBD18:20NGP22:003:40TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLBD19:10NGP21:402:30W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBD19:10NGP21:402:30W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPBD22:05NGP01:253:20SU2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBD22:25NGP01:403:15SU2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EBD23:10NGP01:552:45M2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIABD23:20NGP01:552:35TH2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBD23:20NGP01:552:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
sugat- Sat Nov 11 21:30 2017
is their any train travelling at 1:30 from nagpur to amravati


Add Comment






Submit