For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPTPTY03:47KJM09:185:31M2A,3A,SL,
02845BBS YPR SF SPLRU03:50KJM10:456:55TH2A,3A,SL,
17210SHESHADRI EXP TPTY05:30KJM11:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRU09:35YPR16:407:05SU2A,3A,SL,
08635HTE YPR SPECIALRU14:20KJM20:206:00F3A,SL,
22618TPTY YPR EXP TPTY14:50KJM19:585:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRU18:40KJM00:055:25SA2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KJM03:485:43M,W2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXP TPTY22:05YPR05:006:55SA2A,3A,SL,
08637HTE YPR SPLTPTY22:05KJM03:485:43SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:45KJM05:536:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.548/2013-1421-12-2013
Secunderabad
14,600 Additional Berths in 12 Express Trains by Attaching Additional Coaches

South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Twelve Express Trains with additional Coaches to clear the extra rush / waitlisted passengers as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 12220 Secunderabad - LTT Mumbai AC Duronto Express (Tuesdays & Fridays) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachfrom 24th December, 2013to 29th January, 2014.

2. Train No. 12219 LTT Mumbai - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (Wednesdays & Saturdays) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachfrom 25th December, 2013to 30th January, 2014.

3.  Train. No. 17210 Kakinada Town – Bangalore Seshadri Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier Coach from 22nd December, 2013to 20th January, 2014.

4.  Train No. 17209 Bangalore – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier Coach from 23rd December, 2013 to 21st January, 2014.

5.  Train. No. 12764 Secunderabad – Tirupati Padmavathi Express (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 22nd December, 2013 to 20th January, 2014.

6.  Train No. 12763 Tirupati – Secunderabad Padmavathi Express (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat & Sun) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 23rd December, 2013 to 21st January, 2014.

7. Train. No. 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Bi-Weekly Express (Tuesdays & Wednesdays) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 24th December, 2013 to 15th January, 2014.

8. Train No. 12731 Tirupati – Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express (Wednesdays & Thursdays) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 25th December, 2013 to 16th January, 2014.

9.  Train. No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 22nd December, 2013 to20th January, 2014.

10. Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar – Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 24th December, 2013 to 22nd January, 2014.

11. Train No. 07037 H S Nanded – Bikaner Weekly Special Train (Tuesday) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachand one Sleeper Class Coach o­n 24thDec, 2013.

12. Train No. 07038 Bikaner - H S Nanded Weekly Special Train (Tuesday) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach and one Sleeper Class Coach o­n 26thDec, 2013.

      These extra Coaches will make available 14,600 additional berths to clear extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.542/2013-1417-12-2013
Secunderabad
SCR to provide Additional Stoppage for Tirupati-Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express at Dharmabad

South Central Railway will provide one minute additional stoppage for Train No. 12765 / 12766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express at Dharmabad on an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 18thDecember, 2013.

 Accordingly, Train No. 12765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express will     arrive / depart Dharmabad at 07 25 / 07 26 hrs. In the return direction, Train No. 12766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-Weekly Express will arrive / depart Dharmabad at 13 45 / 13 46 hrs.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search