For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPTPTY03:47KJM09:185:31M2A,3A,SL,
00851YPR PREMIUM SPLRU05:10YPR11:005:50TH2A,3A,SL,
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30KJM11:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08301SBP YPR SPECIALTPTY09:30KJM15:536:23TH2A,3A,SL,
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRU09:35YPR16:407:05SU2A,3A,SL,
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMRU10:40YPR16:005:20TU2A,3A,
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KJM19:585:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRU18:40KJM00:055:25SA2A,3A,SL,
18637HTE YPR EXPTPTY22:05KJM03:485:43SU2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KJM03:485:43M,W2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXPTPTY22:05YPR05:006:55SA2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:45KJM05:536:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 56/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Trains Rescheduled


1)    Tr.No.17652 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 16:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 18:30 hrs.

2)  Tr.No.17480 Tirupati – Puri Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10:35 hrs today i.e. 26thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 12:30 hrs.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search