For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPET03:35YNK10:5031:15M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPET05:30YPR11:1529:45W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPET08:30SBC13:4029:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPET09:15SBC12:5027:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPET10:00SBC00:1038:10F,SU16230 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPET10:45YPR13:2526:40SA2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPET10:45YNK13:2826:43F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPET12:10YPR16:4028:30SA2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXET12:45SBC20:2031:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSET13:05SBC20:5531:50W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPET13:05KJM19:5330:48SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSET21:00BAND01:4028:40W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSET23:05YPR04:2029:15SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSET23:45YPR09:4534:00M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search