For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22849-SHM SC WKLY EXP
Shalimar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1580Kms | Travel Time 26:40Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource12:2001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:3212:331:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:0014:055:001131
4JERJALESWAR15:0015:011:001841
5BLSBALASORE15:3815:402:002321
6BHCBHADRAK16:3516:372:002941
7CTCCUTTACK17:5518:005:004091
8BBSBHUBANESWAR18:4518:505:004371
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:2519:4015:004561
10BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2021:255:006031
11SPTSOMPETA21:5821:591:006451
12PSAPALASA22:5522:572:006771
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:5501:005:008192
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:3002:5020:008802
15RJYRAJAHMUNDRY05:5205:542:0010812
16EEELURU06:5907:001:0011702
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:3008:5020:0012302
18WLWARANGAL12:0012:022:0014392
19KZJKAZIPET JN12:2812:302:0014492
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:00Destination15802
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
KOLKATA
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN No.3

Time:19.00 hrs.

RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs.on 15.10.2014.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.00 hrs o­n 15.10.2014.

·12841 Howrah- Chennai Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs o­n 15.10.2014

 

CANCELLATION OF UP TRAIN

§22849 Shalimar- Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 will remain cancelled.

-------

 

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search