For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22452-CDG BDTS SF EXP
Chandigarh to Bandra terminus | Distance-1605Kms | Travel Time 27:40Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21301465XX565XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource05:4001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:3006:4010:00681
3KUNKARNAL07:3407:362:001431
4PNPPANIPAT JN08:0208:053:001771
5DECDELHI CANTT09:5309:552:002711
6GGNGURGAON10:1510:172:002881
7REREWARI11:3511:372:003401
8NNLNARNAUL12:1612:182:003911
9NMKNIM KA THANA13:0013:022:004411
10RGSRINGAS JN13:5013:533:004881
11FLPHULERA JN15:0315:052:005551
12AIIAJMER JN16:3016:4010:006351
13MJMARWAR JN18:3018:322:007751
14FAFALNA19:2319:252:008411
15ABRABU ROAD21:0821:157:009401
16PNUPALANPUR JN22:1322:152:009921
17MSHMAHESANA JN23:2323:252:0010581
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:0501:3025:0011252
19ANNDANAND JN02:2302:252:0011892
20BRCVADODARA JN03:1003:155:0012252
21BHBHARUCH JN04:0304:052:0012952
22STSURAT04:5705:025:0013542
23BVIBORIVALI08:2808:302:0015872
24BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS09:20Destination16052
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search