For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12872 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Titlagarh to Howrah jn | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX730XX205X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TIGTITLAGARHSource05:1501
2SFCSAINTALA05:4105:421:00291
3BLGRBALANGIR06:1206:175:00641
4BRPLBARPALI07:0107:021:001211
5BRGABARGARH ROAD07:1307:152:001401
6HKGHIRAKUD07:5407:551:001751
7SBPSAMBALPUR08:1008:2010:001821
8SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:2608:271:001841
9RGLRENGALI08:5108:521:002051
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:4009:455:002311
11BEHBAGDIHI10:0210:031:002521
12BMBBAMRA10:1710:181:002671
13GPHGARPOS10:3210:331:002841
14GPRAJ GANGPUR10:5110:521:003021
15ROUROURKELA11:2011:4020:003321
16MOUMANOHARPUR12:1012:111:003721
17GOLGOILKERA12:3912:401:004001
18SWRSONUA12:5212:531:004121
19CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:1113:132:004331
20RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:2813:291:004531
21SINISINI JN13:4513:461:004691
22TATATATANAGAR JN14:2514:305:004951
23RHERAKHA MINES14:5014:511:005151
24GUDGALUDIH14:5814:591:005221
25GTSGHATSILA15:0815:091:005321
26CKUCHAKULIA15:3015:311:005621
27JGMJHARGRAM15:5115:521:005911
28KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:3016:355:006301
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:0118:021:007371
30HWHHOWRAH JN18:45Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


Bulletin-1

18.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been detaining at various stations enroute :

·12262 Howrah-CSTM Duronto Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·12872 Titlagarh- Howrah Ispat Express

·58111 Tata-Itwari Passenger

·18109 Rourkela-Jammu Tawai Link Express

·13288 Danapur-Tata- Durg Express

·12767 Huzur Sahib Nanded – Santragachi Express

TRAIN DIVERTED

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 20.1.2015 is running via diverted route (Sambalpur- Angul- Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur).

…………………………..





2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search