For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40F3A22498 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPUNE16:40ADI03:1510:35W3A22919 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35ADI06:308:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 27-01-2023
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 3 pairs of Special Trains o­n Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings and path.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central Superfast Special has been extended upto 28thMarch, 2023.

Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central – Ahmedabad Superfast Special has been extended upto 27th March, 2023.

 

2.Train No. 04166 Ahmedabad – Agra Cantt. Superfast Special has been extended upto 30thMarch, 2023.

Train No. 04165 Agra Cantt. – Ahmedabad Superfast Special has been extended upto 29th March, 2023.

 

3.Train No. 04168 Ahmedabad – Agra Cantt. Superfast Special has been extended upto 27thMarch, 2023.

Train No. 04167 Agra Cantt. – Ahmedabad Superfast Special has been extended upto 26thMarch, 2023.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 01906, 04166 & 04168 will open from29th January, 2023 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                            

*********

 





2
613/2022-2326-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services




In connection with Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Doubling Work in Thiruvananthapuram – Kanniyakumari section, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services  


Full Cancellation of Train Services:




1.Train No. 06772 Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express special leaving Kollam Jn at 11.35 hrs o­n 26th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th & 15th   February 2023 will be fully cancelled


2.Train No. 06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam Jn MEMU Express special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs o­n 26th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th & 15th   February,2023 will be fully cancelled


3.Train No. 06639 Punalur – Nagercoil Jn Express specials leaving Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n 14th, 15th, 16th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


4.Train No. 06640 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Express specials leaving Kanniyakumari at 15.10 hrs o­n 14th, 15th, 16th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


5.Train No. 06433 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Jn Express specials leaving Thiruvananthapuram   at 06.50 hrs o­n 14th, 15th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs


2.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.20 hrs o­n o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned dates


3.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 14.35 hrs


4.Train No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 27th, 29th January, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil o­n the mentioned date


5.Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangaluru Central leaving Nagercoil Jn at 02.00 hrs o­n 28th, 30th January, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 03.35 hrs


6.Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Parasuram Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 27th January 2023 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil o­n the mentioned date


7.Train No.16650 Nagercoil – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 04.15 hrs o­n 28th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 06.10 hrs


8.Train No.16729 Madurai – Punalur Express leaving Madurai Jn at 23.25 hrs o­n 27th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punalur. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Punalur o­n the mentioned date


9.Train No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Express leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 28th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 00.25 hrs o­n 29th January 2023


10.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 14th, 17th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 12.40 hrs


11.Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 12th, 15th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Parashshala and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Parashshala to Kanniyakumari Jn


12.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at hrs o­n 13th, 16th February, 2023 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari Jn

Rescheduling of Train Service:

ØTrain No. 16317 Kanniyakumari – Shri MataVaishno Devi Katra Weekly Himsagar Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari Jn at 14.15 hrs o­n 17th February, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 15.05 hrs  (Late by   50 minutes)

             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit