For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40F3A22498 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPUNE16:40ADI03:1510:35W3A22919 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35ADI06:308:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 7 pairs of Festival Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02989 Dadar – Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 30th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

2.Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special (Daily) notified upto 2nd October, 2021, will be extended upto 2nd July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Special (Daily) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

3.Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

4.Train No. 02490 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022.

 

5.Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 1st October, 2021, will be extended upto 1st July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

6.Train No. 02940 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02939 Pune – Jaipur Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

7.Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Special (Weekly) notified upto 25th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 25th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

 

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707, 02474, 02490 & 04818 will open from 20thSeptember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.


                                             *********

 





2
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit