For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40F3A22498 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPUNE16:40ADI03:1510:35W3A22919 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35ADI06:308:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE

     

SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TORUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR& PUNE


Kolkata, April 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, Summer Special train will runbetween Bhagalpur & Pune stations.

 

01461 Pune-Bhagalpur Specialwill leave Pune at 06:10 hrs. o­n 24.04.2021 ( 01 trip ) to reach Bhagalpurat 18:40 hrs. o­n the next day. 01462 Bhagalpur-PuneSpecialwill leave Bhagalpurat 22:00 hrs. o­n 25.04.2021 ( 01 trip ) to reach Puneat 11:35 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur Jn, Satna Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jnstations enroute in both directions.

The date of booking of tickets for the above SummerSpecial train will be notified shortly.

 

(Ekalabya Chakraborty)

Chief Public Relations Officer






2
35/2021-22 19-04-2021
Chennai
Stoppage for Train No. 02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Festival Special at Sindkheda Station


Western Railway has notified Stoppage for Train No.02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special trains at Sindkheda (SNK) in both directions with effect from  21st April, 2021

Revised Timings of Train No. 02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Festival Special


Train No.02656 Dr MGR ChennaiCentral Ahmedabad Spl

with effect from 21.04.21

Stations

Train.No.02655 Ahmedabad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

with effect from 21.04.21

10.10

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

05.00

09.24/09.26

(a/d)

Amalner

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

10.00/10.02

(a/d)

Sindkheda

(a/d)

04.44/04.46

10.21/10.23

(a/d)

Dondalcha

(a/d)

04.25/04.27

11.00/11.10

(a/d)

Nandurbar

(a/d)

03.40/03.50

12.24/12.25

(a/d)

Vyara

(a/d)

02.15/02.16

13.20/13.22

(a/d)

Udhana

(a/d)

"01.26/01“.28

13.37/13.42

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

8.00

(a)

Ahmedabad

(a)

21.35

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit