For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05ADI13:5511:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05ADI16:0511:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20ADI19:0010:40F3A22498 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPUNE16:40ADI03:1510:35W3A22919 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20ADI05:4512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50ADI06:5512:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50ADI07:4511:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35ADI06:308:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
534/2019-2024-02-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti – Dudhani - Kulali stations on Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division. Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

 

·Train No. 22919 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

·Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ahmedabad o­n 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

 

 

         

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit